New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Like New. New hardcover with dust jacket, SIGNED 'LOVE, DAVID WEISS, stated First Warner printing, 2000, 1st printing # line, blue line on bottom edge, sku nr3b. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messages from the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages from the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. A spiritual gidebook.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Homeless Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messages From the Masters Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0446525960. Weiss, an ivy-league educated psychiatrist, has worked in the field of hypnosis and regression since his 'enlightenment' by a patient. His book explores the concept and narratives of reincarnation, as well as the role that love plays in our lives. The best-selling author of Many Lives, Many Masters shares his insights into the energy of love, citing its spiritual and healing powers as he discusses death and the afterlife, strategies for healing broken ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurum, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: As New. No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Advanced Reading Copy. Never opened or read. The message imparted by the Masters, the super evolved, nonphysical souls who have always been with us and are with us now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Rosebud, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Brian L. Weiss other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Messages from the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages from the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cindy Cruz, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good with dust cover, clean tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norbet Used Book Source, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Brian L. Weiss other copies of this book

price: $16.79

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Very Good. Signed by the author on title page. Printed May, 2000; First edition. Dust Jacket edges are in very nice shape. General foxing has set in to all pages. Pages corners are square. Book has been well cared for. Prompt shipping and quality packaging. Delivery confirmation. Books are cleaned and sanitized before shipping. Please remember to leave feedback to help other customers purchase from quality sellers. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider and I hope you will ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley MacPherson, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love new book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: New. New BRAND NEW-PERFECT-NO REMAINDER MARK-SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good, clean tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norbet Used Book Source, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love new book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Weiss, Brian L. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Brian L. Weiss other copies of this book

price: $31.65

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0446525960 ISBN 13: 9780446525961 bk# 23.3. f4. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters Tapping Into the Power of Love used book

Messages From the Masters Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Brian Weiss other copies of this book

price: $59.92

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; ALL OUR DUST JACKETS ON BOOKS PRICED $49.95+ COME WITH PROTECTIVE, CLEAR BRODART COVERS! 0446525960. Dust jacket rubbed, otherwise very good. CLEAN TEXT! TIGHT BINDING! CRISP PAGES! Great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Books, Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love new book

Messages From the Masters: Tapping Into the Power of Love

by Brian L. Weiss other copies of this book

price: $74.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525961 ISBN: 0446525960

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.