New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Very Good. 0446525502 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Good. 0446525502 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Very Good. 0446525502 May show signs of self wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Warner Books Inc, 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0446525502 This hardcover is a book club printing. Dustjacket has a mended tear. Boards are decent with a small scratch. 278 pages. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TaylorHouseBooks, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. hard copy, Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Fine. Rough edging GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Book Pubs, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Fine in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Brilliant copy in crisp black boards with sharp tips and lightly bumped spine ends. Former owner's name sticker on fep. Unclipped DJ in new mylar as new. Not a second or a remainder. 278 pgs. Taylor McAden is a volunteer fireman who is always the first to plunge into danger. But there is one risk he can't bring himself to take: falling in love. Then he meets Denise Holden, a single mother who has moved to the small town of Edenton, North Carolina, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000; c2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. viii, 339 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used G/G. DJ EDGEWEAR, SOME CHIPPING ON SPINE. PGS CLEAN. BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Nicholas Sparks other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6" x 8.50" "In THE RESCUE Nicholas Sparks weaves his inimitable spell, immersing us in the passions and the surprising complexites of modern relationships--and in doing so, teaching us something about our own. " 339 pages. Bump to lower front coverboard corner. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rescue (the) used book

Rescue (the)

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Sparks, Nicholas., Warner Books, nd (2000), c2000, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 339 pp, 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446525503 ISBN: 0446525502

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. B6-DJ has shelfwear, light top edge wear. Pale brown stain inside DJ. Front board has light stain at top edge. Back fixed endpaper has small sticker damage. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rescue used book

The Rescue

by Sparks, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published:<