» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures with the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures with the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2589c9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures with the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures with the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Gently used book from book store liquidation, no rips, tears or bends in pages, SMOKE FREE, minor underlining inside and date written on inside cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0446523003 Hard cover book with jacket in good condition. Varying degrees of shelf wear, jacket may have small rip or tear. Book i...03338100 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers new book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: New. 0446523003 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X09B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very Good. 0446523003 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 31I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures with the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures with the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures with the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures with the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine Condition. Daily Shipping. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Body, Mind & Spirit; Croatia; Eastern Europe; General; Journeys; Miscellanea; Non-Fiction; Twyman, James F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures with the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures with the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Fine in New jacket. Fine in new dust jacket. Letters from DJ has been imprinted on front cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by James F. Twyman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very Good. 0446523003 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by James F. Twyman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by James F. Twyman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Book in very good shape, dj has minimal wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by James F. Twyman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1997-09 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear; EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by Twyman, James F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner, N.Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Fine/Fine. 0446523003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by James F. Twyman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by James F. Twyman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner International Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by James F. Twyman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by James F. Twyman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Time Warner International Pub Date: 9/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 254. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers used book

Emissary of Light: My Adventures With the Secret Peacemakers

by James F. Twyman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446523004 ISBN: 0446523003

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.