Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: Fair in Fair dust jacket. 0446517348. Dust Jacket is scuffed, worn and has a small tear on bottom trailing edge.; All pages tight, clean and not marked or bent.; 1.4 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 360 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1993-11-30
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st printing. Interior is clean, crisp and tight and unmarked with a few chips to rear dustjacket and light shelfwear to dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: Like New. NEVER USED. Fine/Fine+. 1st edition/1st printing, full number line. Very tight/clean/unmarked. Spine bottom very slightly bumped. Else Very Fine. Bright, glossy dust jacket/price intact. Now in protective Mylar cover. No markings of any kind. Box shipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1993-11-30
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1993-11-30
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: FINE/FINE. The UM Fab Five basketball players, two of whom became NBA stars later. Excellent SIGNED and inscribed (but not to any person) first edition. No marks, straight, bright condition. 1993, Warner hardbound, 1st ed (No.1), 359 pp. ISBN 0446517348 read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. :
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. A nice very good plus copy in a fine minus, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition; Light bumping to book spine ends; Small amount of shelf wear and rubbing to DJ; Illustrated; 8vo., 359 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED BY MITCH W/ DEDICATION TO DORIS "GO BLUE" very clean hardcover w/ dj FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1st Edition (Hard Cover, 1993), Stated 1st printing with full 10 numberline. Visible wear on dj, otherwise a New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: First edition. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very nice and clean copy in near new condition. I did not see any other writing or marks in book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1993 Warner Books, NY; ISBN 0-446-51734-8
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has just a touch of edge wear. The book has bumped upper corners; otherwise the book and jacket are in fine condition, with clean and unmarked pages. The story of Michigan's famous freshmen class of Chris Webber, Jalen Rose, Juwan Howard, Jimmy King and Ray Jackson. Photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1993 Warner Books, NY; ISBN 0-446-51734-8
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket; both the book & jacket are in like new condition, likely never read. The popular book by Albom that tells the story of the Michigan team of five amazingly talented freshman basketball players. Photos. A very nice copy. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, tight binding, 1st ed., dustjacket has minor creases along top and minor shelf marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1993-11-30
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in DJ. SIGNED and inscribed by author, First edition. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. AN excellent collectors copy! ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: Fine to as New in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed. Author Inscription to Previous Owner. DJ has light edge and shelf wear. Blue/gold board with blue lettering is very clean and bright with no noted wear. Text and pages are clean. Inscription reads "To Jeremy, Best Wishes" signed and dated by author. Collectible! read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Edition (HC 1993), 1st printing with full 10 numberline. Excellent condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. First Edition in fine condition with like jacket Inscribed and dated by Author. A very collectible copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446517348ISBN:0446517348
Description: BRAND NEW in NEW jacket. Signed by Author HARDCOVER-BOOK & JACKET IN PERFECT CONDITION-SUPER CLEAN-GREAT GIFT! BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.