» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Fab Five Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream used book

The Fab Five Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Fair in Fair dust jacket. 0446517348. Dust Jacket is scuffed, worn and has a small tear on bottom trailing edge.; All pages tight, clean and not marked or bent.; 1.4 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 360 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MythReal Enterprises, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream used book

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

by Mitch Albom other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st printing. Interior is clean, crisp and tight and unmarked with a few chips to rear dustjacket and light shelfwear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream used book

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

other copies of this book

price: $18.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Mitch Albom other copies of this book

price: $19.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Like New. NEVER USED. Fine/Fine+. 1st edition/1st printing, full number line. Very tight/clean/unmarked. Spine bottom very slightly bumped. Else Very Fine. Bright, glossy dust jacket/price intact. Now in protective Mylar cover. No markings of any kind. Box shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomes in the Attic, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream new book

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

by Mitch Albom other copies of this book

price: $20.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream new book

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

by Mitch Albom other copies of this book

price: $20.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

FAB FIVE: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

FAB FIVE: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch (Signed copy) other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: FINE/FINE. The UM Fab Five basketball players, two of whom became NBA stars later. Excellent SIGNED and inscribed (but not to any person) first edition. No marks, straight, bright condition. 1993, Warner hardbound, 1st ed (No.1), 359 pp. ISBN 0446517348 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

The Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. A nice very good plus copy in a fine minus, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition; Light bumping to book spine ends; Small amount of shelf wear and rubbing to DJ; Illustrated; 8vo., 359 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Mitch Albom other copies of this book

price: $22.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED BY MITCH W/ DEDICATION TO DORIS "GO BLUE" very clean hardcover w/ dj FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $22.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1st Edition (Hard Cover, 1993), Stated 1st printing with full 10 numberline. Visible wear on dj, otherwise a New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream used book

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $28.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very nice and clean copy in near new condition. I did not see any other writing or marks in book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $29.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st edition 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream new book

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

by Mitch Albom other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five used book

Fab Five

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine/Fine 1st edition 1st printing in an unclipped dust jacket. A tight clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five. Basketball, Trash Talk, and the American Dream used book

Fab Five. Basketball, Trash Talk, and the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $30.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1993 Warner Books, NY; ISBN 0-446-51734-8 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has just a touch of edge wear. The book has bumped upper corners; otherwise the book and jacket are in fine condition, with clean and unmarked pages. The story of Michigan's famous freshmen class of Chris Webber, Jalen Rose, Juwan Howard, Jimmy King and Ray Jackson. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream new book

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fab Five. Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

Fab Five. Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $34.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1993 Warner Books, NY; ISBN 0-446-51734-8 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket; both the book & jacket are in like new condition, likely never read. The popular book by Albom that tells the story of the Michigan team of five amazingly talented freshman basketball players. Photos. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $37.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with DJ, tight binding, 1st ed., dustjacket has minor creases along top and minor shelf marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream used book

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

by Mitch Albom other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in DJ. SIGNED and inscribed by author, First edition. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. AN excellent collectors copy! ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Fine to as New in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed. Author Inscription to Previous Owner. DJ has light edge and shelf wear. Blue/gold board with blue lettering is very clean and bright with no noted wear. Text and pages are clean. Inscription reads "To Jeremy, Best Wishes" signed and dated by author. Collectible! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Phrog & Toad Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream used book

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $78.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Edition (HC 1993), 1st printing with full 10 numberline. Excellent condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five used book

Fab Five

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BOOKS, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream used book

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. First Edition in fine condition with like jacket Inscribed and dated by Author. A very collectible copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream new book

Fab Five: Basketball, Trash Talk, the American Dream

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $175.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446517348 ISBN: 0446517348

Description: BRAND NEW in NEW jacket. Signed by Author HARDCOVER-BOOK & JACKET IN PERFECT CONDITION-SUPER CLEAN-GREAT GIFT! BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.