» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Good. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Very Good. 0446516570 2002 Warner Books; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country used book

Up Country

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Price Sticker Front Cover, Corners Lightly Shelf Worn, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country used book

Up Country

by DeMille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Binding is worn and slightly cocked, no markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. / Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country used book

Up Country

by DeMille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Good. Ex library copy w/ bright clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Fair. 0446516570 HARDCOVER. DJ shows light shelf and edgewear, creasing. Boards and interior in good condition. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Very Good. 0446516570 2002 Warner Books; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Good. DJ SCUFFED, RUBBED, STICKERED Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country used book

Up Country

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: F in f jacket. Very light shelfwear to cover, pages clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ithiriel, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country used book

Up Country

by DeMille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Very good. HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Very good. Book club edition size hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Good. 0446516570 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in good condition. Pages are tanned due to aging. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446516570 ISBN: 0446516570

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Up Country: a Novel used book

Up Country: a Novel

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book