» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Dick, And Ridgeway, Rick (Photographer), And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Rdgeway other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Pub by Warner Books, 1986. Hardcover with DJ. 1st printing. Book is clean and tight. Light shelf wear to DJ. Fine book in Very Good + DJ. ISBN: 0-446-51312-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Dick; Wells, Frank; Ridgeway, Rick other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean and square. DJ slightly rubbed. Very slightly bumped at top and bottom of spine. DJ is price-clipped. Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Panthera Leo Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Rick other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Good+/Good+. , DJ. 8vo, 336, General wear to book and DJ. Multiple tiny bottom corner folds. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Dick; Wells, Frank; Ridgeway, Rick other copies of this book

price: $18.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Very good; Collectible. NO DJ included-saluations and signed by author on a poem afixed to inside cover of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits (Signed) used book

Seven Summits (Signed)

by Bass, Dick; Wells, Frank; Ridgeway, Rick other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Inscribed By Author Inscribed by Bass on tipped in card with poem 'From My Perspective. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Wells And Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/2nd Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Anthony Russo. Fine+ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor faults. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Dick; Wells, Frank; Ridgeway, Rick other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very GOOD with Very Good DJ First Edition Poem and inscription dated May 30 1986 signed by Dick Bass. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Dick, and Ridgeway, Rick (Photographer), and Wells, Frank other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Dick And Frank Wells, With Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $69.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; though later impression Binding: Hardcover with dustwrapper Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ: Both book and DJ show indications of moderate use. Book shows light wear to extremities; foxing at outside edges; former owner's gift inscription at false title page; binding remains secure; text clean. DJ shows moderate to heavy rubbing; price intact; mylar-protected. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 336pp. Frank Wells and Dick Bass has a dream. It was as straightforward as it was difficult: climb the highest mountain on each of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass & Frank Wells With Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade Edition. 6.25" x 9.25" Inscribed By Author "A thrilling and inspirational odyssey to the top of each continent by two men who dared the impossible--and won. " 336 pages. Illustrated with color photographs. Inscribed (to previous owner) and signed (by Dick Bass) tipped in copy of Bass's poem "From My Perspective" dated 16 July 1986. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Dick; Wells, Frank; Ridgeway, Rick other copies of this book

price: $145.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Previous owner's name on fep, FIRST edition, with dust jacket, text is clean and intact, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Dick; Wells, Frank; Ridgeway, Rick other copies of this book

price: $510.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 0446513121. The book is SIGNED by Ridgeway, Breashears, Tabei, Messner on title page and dedication page. It is also SIGNED by Dick Bass on the tipped-in poem. Bass, a poetry lover, usually SIGNED the book this way rather than write the poem by hand in each book; This is the account of climbs of the "Seven Summits", Dick Bass was the first man to climb them all. Junko Tabei was the first woman to climb them all. Frank Wells was with Bass on most ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Acceptable. Personalization Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Bass, Dick; Wells, Frank; Ridgeway, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Good. Minor shelfwear, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Forman, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Seven Summits used book

Seven Summits

by Dick Bass, Frank Wells, Rick Ridgeway other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780446513128 ISBN: 0446513121

Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue dust jacket with white and black letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.