» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicky other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2008. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World new book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki; Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: New. 0446407410 New, Never read, May contain Publisher? s remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: a Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: a Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki; Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo 0446407410. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dogtales, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Vicki Myron; Bret Witter; Contributor-Bret Witter other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki, and Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First printing. Book has minor spine wear else Fine condition in Fine dustjacket in new mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maggie Belsan, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: a Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: a Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki; Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, edgewear, chipping, scuffs, sticker-Cover has bumping, edgewear, marks, dents, chipping-Marks on edges-Few marks on pgs-Bumped / dogearedpgs-Spine slant-Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Vicki Myron other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Bret Witter other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Fine-Used in Fine jacket. / 0446407410. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World new book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Vicki Myron; Bret Witter; Contributor-Bret Witter other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki; Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 277pp. B/w photos. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Very good. 2008 Grand Central Publishing Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Very good. 2008 Grand Central Publishing Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki, and Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent condition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sandra J. Breemes, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki, and Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrations Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st Ed w/full no. line: Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 277 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki; Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine brown and red pictorial dj with adorable yellow and white kitten on cover. "How much of an impact can an animal have? How many lives can one cat touch? How is it possible for an abandoned kitten to transform a small library, save a classic American town, and eventually become famous around the world? You can't even begin to answer those questions until you hear the charming story of Dewey Readmore Books, the beloved library cat of Spencer, Iowa. Dewey's ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki, and Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki, and Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World new book

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki, and Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJM Associates, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World new book

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki, and Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Fugal, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World new book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Vicki Myron other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World new book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki; Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: New. 0446407410 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World new book

Dewey: The Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki, and Witter, Bret other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $15.99

you save: $4.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World new book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicky / Witter, Bret / Witter, Bret (Con) other copies of this book

price: $18.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2008-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446407410. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey, the Small Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey, the Small Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki & Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Grand Central Pub, NY Date Published: 2008, Sept ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: CUTE CAT Photo cover DJ. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 277ps 10987654321 pt line. Unclipt Dust Jacket (S19.99). name ep. Else clean, solidly bound nice copy. TOUCHING CAT STORY.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World used book

Dewey: the Small-Town Library Cat Who Touched the World

by Myron, Vicki With Witter, Bret other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Grand Central, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446407410 ISBN: 0446407410

Description: Illus w/photographs. Fine in Fine DJ. New, mint hardback, a very nice copy. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.