» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Very good. Great copy! Very nice inside & out EXCEPT for name inside front cover, lightly tanned pages, & 'thumbed' appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Solid reading copy. Some wear and creasing to spine, cover and page edges. Text pages good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stranger in the Mirror used book

Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: WARNER Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Spine creases. Pages beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Very Good. 0446356573 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! cover different than shown. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Outer page edges are stamped, an x in ink on the first page, spine is lightly creased and rolled, edges are showing minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 8/16/1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Very Good. 0446356573 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988-08-16 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. Clean inside and out, spot on top edge of pages, different cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Fine. 0446356573 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. 0446356573 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Fine. Text clean, binding tight, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stranger in the Mirror used book

Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day. The undisputed master of compelling, sexy novels does it again in this scalding story of an egomaniacal Hollywood superstar, a ravishing, disillusioned ingenue, and the ruthless love that binds them together, body and soul. Ties-in to ABC's two-hour movie A Stranger in the Mirror. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. Good. Some edgewear, creasing. Reader's crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446356572 ISBN: 0446356573

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Naked Face

Naked Face

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Other Side of Midnight

Other Side of Midnight

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Bloodline

Bloodline

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Master of the game

Master of the game

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

If Tomorrow Comes

If Tomorrow Comes

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Rage of Angels

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!