Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780446356572
(188 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very good. Great copy! Very nice inside & out EXCEPT for name inside front cover, lightly tanned pages, & 'thumbed' appearance. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sidney Sheldon
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Solid reading copy. Some wear and creasing to spine, cover and page edges. Text pages good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: WARNER
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; Spine creases. Pages beginning to tan due to age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very Good. 0446356573 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! cover different than shown. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Outer page edges are stamped, an x in ink on the first page, spine is lightly creased and rolled, edges are showing minor wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 8/16/1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very Good. 0446356573 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sidney Sheldon
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988-08-16
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Clean inside and out, spot on top edge of pages, different cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LemonspredBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Fine. 0446356573 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. 0446356573 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Fine. Text clean, binding tight, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sheldon, Sidney
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day. The undisputed master of compelling, sexy novels does it again in this scalding story of an egomaniacal Hollywood superstar, a ravishing, disillusioned ingenue, and the ruthless love that binds them together, body and soul. Ties-in to ABC's two-hour movie A Stranger in the Mirror. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sidney Sheldon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sidney Sheldon
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sidney Sheldon
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Good. Some edgewear, creasing. Reader's crease. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sidney Sheldon
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sidney Sheldon
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
A Stranger in the Mirror
by
Sidney Sheldon
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780446356572
ISBN: 0446356573
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.