New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Fair. 0446348252 Acceptable-very heavy shelf wear and aging-ex-library with library markings-good reading copy-mass market paperback (Paperbacks-43) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Very Good. 0446348252 This mass market paperback book is in between very good & good condition! ! ! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 10/01/87 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, scuff to cover, creases to cover, tanning to pg edgesShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. Reading Creases To Spine, In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: 1987. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. binding is paperback. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Very Good. 0446348252 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Markings On Titles Page, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: 0446348252 Review? The finest English crime novelist of her generation. ? --The Globe and? The reigning mistress of murder...Her vivid, compelling whodunits have made James one of the world? s leading crime writers and a worthy successor to Sir Arthur Conan Doyle and Agatha Christie. ? --Time Book Description Sally Jupp was a sly and sensuous young woman who used her body and her brains to make her way up the social ladder. Now she lies across her bed with dark bruises from a strangler's ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James P. D. other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. 254 pages published by Warner Books cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James P. D. other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $13.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner, New York USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0446348252 Paperback Sally Jupp was a sly and sensuous young woman who had used her body and her brains to make her way up the social ladder. Now she lay across her bed with dark bruises from astrangler's fingers forever marring her lily-white throat. 254 pp. Sme wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. 0446348252 * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. Great reading! PB 668. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Fair. 0446348252. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GOODBOOKS4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Good. Warner edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. pages tanning. clean text, tight binding. great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780446348256 ISBN: 0446348252

Description: Fair. Heavy Spine Creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.