» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-very minor spine creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, bends on front cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2391e8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reader's crease to spine. Pages near fine. SYNOPSIS: Sally Jupp, a sly and sensuous young woman who had used her body and her brains to make her way up the social ladder, was found strangled. Someone had decided that the wages of sin should be death, and it was up to Chief Inspector Adam Dalgliesh to find out who that someone was. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear, #1 in the Adam Dalgliesh series. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Used; shelf and edge wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplecat's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 254 pages. Headstrong and beautiful, the young housemaid Sally Jupp is put rudely in her place, strangled in her bed behind a bolted door. Coolly bril... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. Book has same ISBN number but different cover, fore edge has spots, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. Usual slant and mild spine crease lines, reading pages white. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. Mass market paperback, no dj as issued, slight spline lines, slight slant, good plus, mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446312219 ISBN: 0446312215

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mind to Murder

Mind to Murder

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Black Tower

Black Tower

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Shroud for a nightingale

Shroud for a nightingale

by P. D. James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Death of an Expert Witness

Death of an Expert Witness

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.31!

Original Sin

Original Sin

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Devices & Desires

Devices & Desires

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.94!