Binding: Mass Market Paperback.
Publisher: Popular Library: published by Warner Books, 1990, c.1989, New York, N. Y
Date Published: 1990; 1990, c1989
ISBN-13:9780445209770ISBN:0445209771
Description: Very good condition. 220 p. 18 cm. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2nd Print/Original Cover Art
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780445209770ISBN:0445209771
Description: VERY GOOD. No spine creases/very light shelf wear/no markings/yellowing. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, New York, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780445209770ISBN:0445209771
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780445209770ISBN:0445209771
Description: Good. 0445209771 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall The covers have light edge wear and are lightly rubbed. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Questar/Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780445209770ISBN:0445209771
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (111407) Mass Market Paperback is in Very Good+/Fine condition with light wear at spine corners, very light overall wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Questar
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780445209770ISBN:0445209771
Description: Barlowe, Wayne. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NF. 220 p. 1st paperback edition from Warner Questar, 1990. NEAR FINE. Wayne Barlowe cover art. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Questar
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780445209770ISBN:0445209771
Description: Barlowe, Wayne. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 220 p. 3rd paperback printing from Warner Questar. FINE. Wayne Barlowe cover art. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Questar
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780445209770ISBN:0445209771
Description: Barlowe, Wayne. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 220 p. 3rd paperback printing from Warner Questar, 1990. FINE. Wayne Barlowe cover art. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Libray
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780445209770ISBN:0445209771
Description: Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Flat spine and no creasing. A very bright attractive collectors grade copy. ISBN 0-445-20977-1. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13:9780445209770ISBN:0445209771
Description: Very Good. 0445209771 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.