Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780445083738ISBN:0445083735
Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear & a few spine creases on orange cover. Aged pages, no writing or markings. From Library Journal: Published in 1974 and 1966, respectively, these comprise the second and third legs of Ryan's World War II trilogy begun with 1959's The Longest Day (Classic Returns, 4/15/94). Bridge examines the Allies' failed plan to open a venue into Germany, while The Last Battle profiles the growing tensions among the ranks of both the Allied and the Axis powers toward the ... read more
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780445083738ISBN:0445083735
Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate shelf wear, creased at spine, sticker on front cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780445083738ISBN:0445083735
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780445083738ISBN:0445083735
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780445083738ISBN:0445083735
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pages toned around edges, spine cocked, bumps and shelf wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780445083738ISBN:0445083735
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Popular Library, 1977, 1st, 1.3 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 12.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780445083738ISBN:0445083735
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Popular Library, 1977, 1st, 12.1 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.