Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780445083738
(70 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Bridge Too Far
by
Ryan, Cornelius
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Very Good. read more
Bridge Too Far
by
Ryan, Cornelius
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Very Good. read more
Bridge Too Far
by
Ryan, Cornelius
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Good. read more
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear. read more
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear & a few spine creases on orange cover. Aged pages, no writing or markings. From Library Journal: Published in 1974 and 1966, respectively, these comprise the second and third legs of Ryan's World War II trilogy begun with 1959's The Longest Day (Classic Returns, 4/15/94). Bridge examines the Allies' failed plan to open a venue into Germany, while The Last Battle profiles the growing tensions among the ranks of both the Allied and the Axis powers toward the ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Ryan, Cornelius
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Very Good- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Ryan, Cornelius
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Back Cover Wrinkled, Text is Clean, Binding Tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Ryan, Cornelius
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Book is Very Good except light age-tanning. Size: 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.3 inches. 603 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Good. Good. Some edgewear, creasing. Reader's crease. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
A Bridge Too Far
by
Ryan, Cornelius
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books> C/o Little Br
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Very Good. 0445083735. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. read more
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Fair. read more
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Good. Very mild page fade and wear, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far [Import]
by
Ryan, Cornelius
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
A Bridge Too Far
by
Ryan, Cornelius
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Good. With authentic WWII photographs. Operation Market-Garden began on September 10, 1944. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Popular Library, 1977, 1st, 1.3 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 12.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Bridge Too Far
by
Cornelius Ryan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780445083738
ISBN: 0445083735
Description: Paperback, very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Almina Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.