» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bridge Too Far used book

Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bridge Too Far used book

Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear & a few spine creases on orange cover. Aged pages, no writing or markings. From Library Journal: Published in 1974 and 1966, respectively, these comprise the second and third legs of Ryan's World War II trilogy begun with 1959's The Longest Day (Classic Returns, 4/15/94). Bridge examines the Allies' failed plan to open a venue into Germany, while The Last Battle profiles the growing tensions among the ranks of both the Allied and the Axis powers toward the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Back Cover Wrinkled, Text is Clean, Binding Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Good. Good. Some edgewear, creasing. Reader's crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Book is Very Good except light age-tanning. Size: 6.8 x 4.2 x 1.3 inches. 603 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Good. Paperback, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate shelf wear, creased at spine, sticker on front cover Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books> C/o Little Br ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Very Good. 0445083735. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far [Import] used book

A Bridge Too Far [Import]

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Good. With authentic WWII photographs. Operation Market-Garden began on September 10, 1944. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Good. Very mild page fade and wear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Ryan, Cornelius other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pages toned around edges, spine cocked, bumps and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Popular Library, 1977, 1st, 1.3 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 12.3 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Bridge Too Far used book

A Bridge Too Far

by Cornelius Ryan other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780445083738 ISBN: 0445083735

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Popular Library, 1977, 1st, 12.1 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.