Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780445031548
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
A Mind to Murder
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #2)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. ---256 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
A mind to murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p.; 18 cm. Edgewear, soft corners, spine creases, cover crease, 100 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DMQ ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #2)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
A mind to murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p.; 18 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #2)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #2)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more
A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #2)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Mind to Murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Ninth Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. Book is in good condition, with a spine crease, and a hint of a slant. Ninth edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Penny's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Mind to Murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. Creases/slant to spine, itnerior clean but yellowing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. Spine uncreased, book square and tight but yellowing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
A mind to murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. 256 p. ; 18 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A mind to murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. MMPB, great reading condition, pages clean, egde wear, spine crease, dog-eared, tan toned pages. 256 p.; 18 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A mind to murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. Bright, tight, square, clean; no spine crease, corners bumped. 256 p.; 18 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. read more
A Mind to Murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. Originally published: London: Faber, 1963. read more
A Mind to Murder
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is creasing on the spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Mind to Murder
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Adam Dalgliesh. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library 03154
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: [ 0-445-03154-9] 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery) read more
A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #2)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #2)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. Cocked & Moderate Creased Spine.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #2)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Mind to Murder (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #2)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
A mind to murder
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library, New York
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780445031548
ISBN: 0445031549
Description: Good. 256 p. ; 18 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.