» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Clinical Neurophysiology, Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 new book

Clinical Neurophysiology, Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1

by Binnie, Colin D. Cooper, Raymond Mauguiere, F. Osselton, John W. Prior, Pamela F. Tedman, B. M. other copies of this book

price: $239.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.5 by 11.02 inches. (656 pages) this is part of a 2-volume work in which the authors treat the three main branches of clinical neurophysiology-peripheral neurophysiology, evoked potentials and electroencephalography-in a consistent and integrated way with emphasis on a clear exposition of practical details of how and why each investigation is done. their aim is that the reader should understand exactly how to choose and to undertake appropriate investigations, and how to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neurophysiology, Vol. 1-Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials new book

Clinical Neurophysiology, Vol. 1-Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials

by Binnie Colin D. other copies of this book

price: $243.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 656. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 (Handbook of Clinical Neurophysiology) new book

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 (Handbook of Clinical Neurophysiology)

by Frcp, Colin D. Binnie Md; Phd, Raymond Cooper Bsc; Md, F. Mauguiere; Bsc, John W. Osselton; Frcp, Pamela F. Prior Md; Tedman,... other copies of this book

price: $243.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: New. 0444512527 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 (Handbook of Clinical Neurophysiology) used book

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 (Handbook of Clinical Neurophysiology)

by Frcp, Colin D. Binnie Md; Phd, Raymond Cooper Bsc; Md, F. Mauguiere; Bsc, John W. Osselton; Frcp, Pamela F. Prior Md; Tedman,... other copies of this book

price: $262.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: Good. 0444512527 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 new book

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1

by Colin D. Binnie; Raymond Cooper; F. Mauguiere; John W. Osselton; Pamela F. Prior; B. M. Tedman other copies of this book

price: $280.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Neurophysiology Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials (Volume1), John W. Osselton new book

Clinical Neurophysiology Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials (Volume1), John W. Osselton

other copies of this book

price: $328.37

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 (Handbook of Clinical Neurophysiology) used book

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 (Handbook of Clinical Neurophysiology)

by Binnie, Colin D. other copies of this book

price: $410.80

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 20/05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 new book

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1

by Colin D. Binnie; Raymond Cooper; F. Mauguiere; John W. Osselton; Pamela F. Prior; B. M. Tedman other copies of this book

price: $270.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 used book

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1

by Binnie, Colin D, and Cooper, Raymond, and Mauguiere, F other copies of this book

price: $296.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 used book

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1

by Binnie, Colin D, and Cooper, Raymond, and Mauguiere, F other copies of this book

price: $296.04

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1 used book

Clinical Neurophysiology: Emg, Nerve Conduction and Evoked Potentials, Volume 1

by Binnie, Colin D, and Cooper, Raymond, and Mauguiere, F other copies of this book

price: $297.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780444512529 ISBN: 0444512527

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.