» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F (Editor), And Van Sickle, Neil D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 878 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by John F. Welch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by John F. Welch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F (Editor), and Van Sickle, Neil D other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 878 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship new book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F. other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: New. 0442257937. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship By Welch, John F. used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship By Welch, John F.

by John F. Welch other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1981-02 ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some light outer page edge soil, spine is slightly rolled overall a very clean used copy. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover. 878 unmarked and uncreased pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations and photographs. "At the personal level, flying can be as great an art as music, or poetry ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by John F. Welch other copies of this book

price: $13.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by John F. Welch, Colonel, United States Air Fiorce (Ret. ) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; minor edge wear, former's bookplate on fpep, else clean & tight-dj has 1" closed tear top of front panel, top edge wrinkled, lightly rubbed-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by John F. Welch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Fair. 0442257937 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by John F. Welch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Good. Lightly worn cover and binding, scuffy cover, worn dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship, Fifth Edition used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship, Fifth Edition

by Welch, John F. other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Head & tail wear to the DJ. Corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Edges foxed. Overall an VG copy. 878 pages, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.W. Hall Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by John F. Welch other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: VERY_GOOD. Book in VG condition, no DJ, no tears, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deems Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship used book

Van Sickle's Modern Airmanship

by Welch, John F. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442257934 ISBN: 0442257937

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Thick 8vo. Contains a bounty of illustrations which highlight all key concepts and principles introduced in the text. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.