» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, light aging to pages, stk #2299u9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S. E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S. E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S.E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S.E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S.E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S.E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S.E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S.E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S.E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S.E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1968-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Good. Mass market paperback in good condition with stamp of school library on page block, still a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S.E. other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 10/15/1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Very Good. 0440967694 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S.E. other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 10/15/1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Very Good. 0440967694 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B46. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S.E. other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 10/15/1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Very Good. 0440967694 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E71. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S E other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S E other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S.E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S.E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S. E. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0440967694. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S.E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: wraps Publisher: Laurel Leaf Books, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: VG / slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S. E. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-School Has ex-school markings-Cover has edgewear, marks-POS on FFEP-Bumped pgs-Few marks-Tears to edges of some pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders: Library Edition used book

The Outsiders: Library Edition

by Hinton, S. E. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Light creasing on the spine; Light wear on edges of cover; Some pages are dog eared; Pages are beginning to yellow; Very small stains on back cover near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by S. E. Hinton other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.....A revealing novel about teenagers, by a teenager.........PB..................... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cowan, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE NAME OF PREVIOUS OWNER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Outsiders used book

The Outsiders

by Hinton, S.E. other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440967699 ISBN: 0440967694

Description: Very Good. 0440967694 Excellent condition, paperback 1967, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

That Was Then This Is Now

That Was Then This Is Now

by S E Hinton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Rumble Fish

Rumble Fish

by S E Hinton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.83!

Catcher in the Rye

Catcher in the Rye

by J D Salinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.91!

Animal Farm

Animal Farm

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Lord of the Flies

Lord of the Flies

by Sir William Golding (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!