Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780440967699
(92 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S E
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, light aging to pages, stk #2299u9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S. E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S. E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
S.E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
The Outsiders
by
S.E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
S.E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
S.E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
S.E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
S.E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
S.E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Outsiders
by
S.E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1968-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Good. Mass market paperback in good condition with stamp of school library on page block, still a very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S.E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 10/15/1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Very Good. 0440967694 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S.E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 10/15/1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Very Good. 0440967694 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B46. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S.E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 10/15/1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Very Good. 0440967694 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E71. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S E
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S E
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
S.E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more
The Outsiders
by
S.E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S. E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Fourteenth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0440967694. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 156 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BG Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S.E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: wraps
Publisher: Laurel Leaf Books, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: VG / slight edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S. E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-School Has ex-school markings-Cover has edgewear, marks-POS on FFEP-Bumped pgs-Few marks-Tears to edges of some pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Outsiders: Library Edition
by
Hinton, S. E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Good+ No Jacket. Light creasing on the spine; Light wear on edges of cover; Some pages are dog eared; Pages are beginning to yellow; Very small stains on back cover near spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
S. E. Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NB,
CANADA
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.....A revealing novel about teenagers, by a teenager.........PB..................... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Don Cowan ,
NB,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
Hinton
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE NAME OF PREVIOUS OWNER. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Outsiders
by
Hinton, S.E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
ISBN-13: 9780440967699
ISBN: 0440967694
Description: Very Good. 0440967694 Excellent condition, paperback 1967, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.