» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. Good ex-library copy. The paperback has been re-inforced as a hardcover. Worn but clean and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L`Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Laurel Leaf, 1981, 0.46 in. H x 6.76 in. L x 4.18 in. W, 3.8 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition-like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prose Garden, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins (The Austin Family Series 1) used book

Meet the Austins (The Austin Family Series 1)

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Laurel Leaf printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library / Dell Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Moderate cover wear. Clean edges. Center perpendicular minor spine stress. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Pictorial cover. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Youth fiction series, introductory book. Young Vicky Austion is trying to cope with insolent Maggy Hamilton, an orphan girl who has come to stay with the Austins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good- MEET THE AUSTINS by L'Engle, Madeleine. Laurel Leaf, 1982. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: 4th Printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Fair. Cover dif from that shown. Pages yellowed. Cover scuffed and scratched. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by Madeleine L'Engle other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1981-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Good. Binding worn and scuffed slightly; cover worn on edges; the pages in this book are yellowed Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Austins used book

Meet the Austins

by L'Engle, Madeleine other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440957775 ISBN: 044095777X

Description: Fair. 044095777X USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ring of Endless Light

Ring of Endless Light

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.22!

Young Unicorns

Young Unicorns

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.92!

Acceptable Time

Acceptable Time

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Arm of the Starfish

Arm of the Starfish

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $119.87!

Small Rain

Small Rain

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Severed Wasp

Severed Wasp

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.44!