Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Laurel Leaf, 1981, 0.46 in. H x 6.76 in. L x 4.18 in. W, 3.8 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition-like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Moderate cover wear. Clean edges. Center perpendicular minor spine stress. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Pictorial cover. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Youth fiction series, introductory book. Young Vicky Austion is trying to cope with insolent Maggy Hamilton, an orphan girl who has come to stay with the Austins. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780440957775ISBN:044095777X
Description: Good- MEET THE AUSTINS by L'Engle, Madeleine. Laurel Leaf, 1982. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: 4th Printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1981-04-15
ISBN-13:9780440957775ISBN:044095777X
Description: Fair. Cover dif from that shown. Pages yellowed. Cover scuffed and scratched. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Leaf
Date Published: 1981-04-15
ISBN-13:9780440957775ISBN:044095777X
Description: Good. Binding worn and scuffed slightly; cover worn on edges; the pages in this book are yellowed Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.