» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Fair. Price tag sticker removal left marks on cover and spine. No highlighting or underlining. Acceptable reading copy-Read it and pass it on! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good. Moderate scuffs, soils, edge wear, etc. A readable copy. 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition, First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good paperback copy, lightly used. The spine is solid and square and free of reading creases. The cover is lightly rubbed around the edges. There is a bookplate in front, but the text of the book is clear and unmarked. ---------------------------------------- and probing essays about the art of photography. 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good+ Considers the relation of photography to art, to conscience, and to knowledge. Essays contain illuminatiing discussions of the work of important photographers. Pictorial wraps, 207 pp. 1st Delta printing. Moderate wear with creases on front cover corners, no spine creases, minor spot on fore edge, otherwise clean throughout, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell; A Delta Book, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Worn wraps, with rubbed corners. Another copy available. CONTENTS: In Plato's Cave; America, Seen Through Photographs, Darkly; Melancholy Objects; The Heroism of Vision; Photographic Evangels; The Image World; A Brief Anthology of Quotations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0440566967. Never been read. Book has some shelf wear and a bump on top corner. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell; A Delta Book, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean text. Writing/flyleaf. Browning. CONTENTS: In Plato's Cave; America, Seen Through Photographs, Darkly; Melancholy Objects; The Heroism of Vision; Photographic Evangels; The Image World; A Brief Anthology of Quotations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta/Dell, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 125913 1977 Paperbound in illustrated gray cover. Cover slightly edgeworn, previous owner marks primarily on first 11 pages only, not illustrated. This watershed work on art and photography criticism began with an essay... 0440566967. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 207 pp. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta,, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. Seventh printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Fair. 0440566967 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Fair. 0440566967 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good. Has a lot of rubbing on cover. back cover is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rubbing on edges, PO address embossed on half-title page, store stamp on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Sontag, Susan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 6¾"-8¾" 0440566967 The page edges are lightly foxed. The text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $12.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $16.23

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography By Sontag, Susan used book

On Photography By Sontag, Susan

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

On Photography used book

On Photography

by Susan Sontag other copies of this book

price: $47.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440566960 ISBN: 0440566967

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.