» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Your One-Year-Old: The Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-To 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: The Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-To 24-Month-Old

by Ames, Louise Bates, and Ilg, Frances L, and Haber, Carol C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: The Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-To 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: The Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-To 24-Month-Old

by Ames, Louise Bates, and Ilg, Frances L, and Haber, Carol C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames Frances L. Ilg Carol Chase Haber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Very Good. Edgewear, otherwise great! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Ames, Louise Bates; Ilg, Frances L. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Fair. 0440506727 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old new book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames~Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $6.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Ames, Louise Bates; Ilg, Frances L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Fine. 0440506727 Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old new book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old new book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames~Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 01 May, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: The Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-To 24-Month-Old new book

Your One-Year-Old: The Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-To 24-Month-Old

by Ames, Louise Bates, and Ilg, Frances L, and Haber, Carol C other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old new book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old new book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Ames, Louise Bates / Ilg, Frances L. / Haber, Carol Chase other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780440506720. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Good. Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. General Mass Market. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Acceptable. Heavy wear, mildew or coloring. May have highlights or markings. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Ames, Louise Bates; Ilg, Frances L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Fair. 0440506727 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old used book

Your One-Year-Old: the Fun-Loving, Fussy 12-to 24-Month-Old

by Louise Bates Ames, Frances L. Ilg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440506720 ISBN: 0440506727

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Reprint. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.