» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Tidal Poole used book

The Tidal Poole

by Harper, Karen, Ms other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Harper, Karen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Very Good. 0440225930 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole used book

The Tidal Poole

by Harper, Karen, Ms. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Elizabeth I Mysteries (Dell). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karen Harper: Books

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Karen Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Karen Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Karen Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Karen Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2/6/2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Karen Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2/6/2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Karen Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Karen Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole used book

The Tidal Poole

by Harper, Karen, Ms. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Elizabeth I Mysteries (Dell). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole used book

The Tidal Poole

by Harper, Karen, Ms. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Elizabeth I Mysteries (Dell). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole used book

The Tidal Poole

by Harper, Karen, Ms. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Elizabeth I Mysteries (Dell). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Harper, Karen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Very Good. 0440225930: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Karen Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole used book

The Tidal Poole

by Harper, Karen, Ms. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Elizabeth I Mysteries (Dell). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole used book

The Tidal Poole

by Harper, Karen, Ms. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Elizabeth I Mysteries (Dell). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole used book

The Tidal Poole

by Harper, Karen, Ms. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight cover and edgewear. Pages unmarked, bright and tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Elizabeth I Mysteries (Dell). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (an Elizabeth I Mystery) used book

The Tidal Poole (an Elizabeth I Mystery)

by Harper, Karen other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 306 pages. January 13, 1559, London. On the eve of the celebrations heralding her coronation as Queen of England, twenty-five-year-old Elizabeth Tudor... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2) used book

The Tidal Poole (Elizabeth I Mysteries, Book 2)

by Karen Harper other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tidal Poole, the used book

Tidal Poole, the

by Harper, Karen other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2001-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tidal Poole, the Elizabeth I Mys used book

Tidal Poole, the Elizabeth I Mys

by Harper, Karen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DELL [ 3/2001] ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780440225935 [HARPER, KAREN] TIDAL POOLE, THE ELIZABETH I MYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole used book

The Tidal Poole

by Harper, Karen other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tidal Poole used book

The Tidal Poole

by Harper, Karen other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780440225935 ISBN: 0440225930

Description: Fine. G4. Like new paperback! No spine crease. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.