» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness-Second in the Blood Opera Sequence used book

Personal Darkness-Second in the Blood Opera Sequence

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Straight/tight. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric G Meeks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness used book

Personal Darkness

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness used book

Personal Darkness

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness used book

Personal Darkness

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st US Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG- 389 p. 1st US edition, paperback from Dell, 1994. VERY GOOD MINUS. Would rate a VG+, but for peeled corner top right front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness used book

Personal Darkness

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 5 1/2 x 8 1/2"; Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Tanith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Very Good. Book Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness: Second in the Blood Opera Sequence used book

Personal Darkness: Second in the Blood Opera Sequence

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: VG. Large paperback, uncorrected proof, has a 2-inch surface abrasion on the spine, short corner crease at bottom of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness used book

Personal Darkness

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: [0-440-21470-X] 1994, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness used book

Personal Darkness

by Tanith Lee other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: DELL BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Very Good Minus. 4 1/8" x 6 3/4" 0-440-21470-X PAPERBACK Vampires, deathless and elegant, they have lived for centuries. Now, one of their own is leading them into the fire. Wear at edges, spine creased, reading creases, sticker on back cover, a few pages dog eared, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness used book

Personal Darkness

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $13.28

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell 1993/93 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: 044021470X. Hardback Horror Book Club Fine/Fine Minus shelfwear; 76564. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness: Second in the Blood Opera Sequence used book

Personal Darkness: Second in the Blood Opera Sequence

by Lee, Tanith other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Dell Book [1994], [New York] Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Very Good. First edition thus. Advance copy: Uncorrected Page Proofs in white printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the mass market sized paperback edition]. 389 pages. VG+ copy [spine slightly cocked, light lower corner creasing, a few speck stains] with a remainder-like stamp [image of a book with the word FINAL next to it] to the top and bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2) used book

Personal Darkness (Blood Opera Sequence, Book 2)

by Lee Tanith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440214700 ISBN: 044021470X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.