|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780440212560
(129 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Outlander
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outlander
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: TextbooksRus #5749108. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market
Publisher: Dell Book
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Fair. 1992 Mass PB. Dell Book. 850 Pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover with moderate shelf/edge wear. Corners bumped. Spine creased from opening. Pages lightly tanning. Tme-travel romance, strong-willed and sensual Claire Randall leads a double life with a husband in one century, and a lover in another. Torn between fidelity and desire, she struggles to understand the pure intent of her heart. While on her second honeymoon in the British Isles, Claire touches a boulder that ... read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Good. Looks unread but with 1/4" tear to outside edge of front cover, no creasing, no writing or marks, bright, tight and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksAndBeyond,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & Unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Good to Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. A few spine creases. A corner crease bottom corner back cover. A light about 2 inch crease on front cover that starts at side edge. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outlander
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1992-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Fair. Reading Copy. read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1992-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No corner creases on the covers. Some spine creases and a light front hinge crease that is close to spine edge. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Near Fine. 0440212561 Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Spine is tight and firm with a slight lean with moderate creasing. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Surfwater Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear to covers, including 2 small tears at spine bottom; a few pages are creased. 850 p. read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Very Good. Great condition, only a little light wear from reading GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outlander (Outlander, Book 1)
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: 39th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Book
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Very Good. Original 7.99 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mild spine line and edge wear. read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: As New. Minor shelf wear. New condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Entropy's Den,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outlander
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Very good. By Diana Gabaldon; ISBN: 0440212561; Pub. : Dell; Pub. Date: 1992-07-01; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 14.24 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is just like new. by Diana Gabaldon; ISBN: 0440212561; Pub. : Dell; Pub. Date: 1992-07-01; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 14.24 oz.; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is just like new. read more
|
|
Outlander
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Good. By Diana Gabaldon; ISBN: 0440212561; Pub. : Dell; Pub. Date: 1992-07-01; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 14.24 oz.; Moderate exterior wear, all else is excellent. by Diana Gabaldon; ISBN: 0440212561; Pub. : Dell; Pub. Date: 1992-07-01; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 14.24 oz.; Moderate exterior wear, all else is excellent. read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Very Good. Book corner turns up a little, no mark, minor edge wear otherwise looks unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Outlander
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1992-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Diana Gabaldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1992-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell; Reissue ed
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Very Good. Light spinal creasing and light reader crease. No stamps or marks. read more
|
|
Outlander
by
Gabaldon, Diana
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780440212560
ISBN: 0440212561
Description: Fair. 0440212561. Several spine creases, considerable rubbing wear on edges, pages tight. Crease on front along spine, crease on back cover.; 1st in CLAIRE/JAMIE series. In 1945, Claire Randall, a former combat nurse, is back from the war and reunited with her husband on a second honeymoon--when she innocently touches a boulder in one of the ancient stone circles that dot the British Isles. Suddenly she is a Sassenach--and "outlander"--in a Scotland torn by war and raiding border clans in the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Romance,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | | |