» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 21st Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Has a name and store written on. Mass Market Paperback: Dell: 21256: 21st: Has a name and store written on the inside front cover. Has no reading creases. Looks unread. : Cover Artist: Craft, Kinuko Y. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $2.63

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: Creasy cover. Editions vary. 850 pages. Claire Randall is leading a double life. She has a husband in one century, and a lover in another....In 1945... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Fair. 0440212561 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Very good. Very Good. 1992 mass market papeback//Unmarked pages, crease marks on spine, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition with a 1" closed tear to cover at base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy, Creasing to spine, some cupping & or tilting, shelf/edge wear. Some wear to covers, edge of front has been taped. Knicks @ spine edges. Possible former owner initials or name in ink on inside. bookstore... Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Fair. 0440212561. Several spine creases, considerable rubbing wear on edges, pages tight. Crease on front along spine, crease on back cover. 1st in CLAIRE/JAMIE series. In 1945, Claire Randall, a former combat nurse, is back from the war and reunited with her husband on a second honeymoon-when she innocently touches a boulder in one of the ancient stone circles that dot the British Isles. Suddenly she is a Sassenach-and "outlander"-in a Scotland torn by war and raiding border clans in the year ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $4.51

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Very Good. 0440212561 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $4.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: TextbooksRus #9470815. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st book in the highly popular Outlander time-travel romance series. Creasing to spine and covers; shelf wear along edges; book store stamp and writing on inside cover. Overall, an excellent reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonplace Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Very Good. Book No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 27th printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company / Random House. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Flawed only by 2/3rds right edge abruptly changing tones, presumably sun-darkened. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 850 p. Red & black illustrated covers (clock face shattering). Audience: General/trade. Fantasy time-travel fiction. It's 1945, and combat nurse Claire Randall is reunited with her husband, on a 2nd honeymoon in the British Isles. On innocently touching a boulder at an ancient stone circle, she is suddenly a Sassenach, an 'outlander' in ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Very light corner crease on front cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Fair. Cover has marks, bumping, wrinkled spine, chipping, tears, creases-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Few marks on book pgs-Slightly cocked-Water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Dell, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine++/No Jacket. First Thus/later Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. no creases. near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780440212560 ISBN: 0440212561

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, some marks and chips, residue-Light edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumping pgs-Marks on pgs-Some dog-eared pgs-Yellowed-Minor water damage-Cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.