|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780440054610
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press,, NY:
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0440054613. Made into the 1994 film. First printing thus (one volume trade edition). Remainder spray on bottom edge, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Trade Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Filmed. Faint foxing fore edge, price-clipped dj. Front flap corner crease. Three novellas. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Near Fine in a Very Good dustjacket. Bound in full cream-colored cloth. Both the spine and the front panel are stamped in silver. Octavo. Gray endpapers. 276pps. Stated First Printing. There is remainder spray to the bottom edge of the textblock, otherwise Fine: clean, tight, square, and bright. All tips are sharp. No apparent reading wear and no previous ownership markings. The price-clipped dustjacket, glossy in a mylar sleeve, has a bit of rubbing wear with a small tear at the head of the ... read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st printing. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: DELACORTE PRESS, BOSTON
Date Published: PUB 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: NEAR FINE IN VERY GOOD D.J. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT WITH JUST A TRACE OF FAINT SOIL TO THE WHITE CLOTH AND REMAINDER SPRAY ON THE BOTTOM EDGE OF TEXT BLOCK. D.J. HAS A FEW SHORT TEARS AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL, A ONE INCH TEAR AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT PANEL, SOME SHORT CREASING TO THE FLAPS, AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Delacorte, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Near Fine in VG, sunning to spine, one small closed tear top of spine jacket. The book condition is NF, a couple of very small stains on foredge of a few pages. The dust jacket is VG, sunning to spine, one small closed tear top of spine. Signed by the Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte/Seymore Lawrence, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First edition, first prnt. Signed by Harrison on the title page. Faint beginning toning on board edges; dustjacket with a small faded "6" written next to price code on the front flap (not immediately apparent) and beginning toning on top edges. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar civer. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Jim Harrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket is slightly torn. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Good. Good 1/2 inch tear top spine, spine crease, text is unmarked and in excellent shape. a name on inside front cover, some smudging around edges. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Jim Harrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Acceptable. 0440054613. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Delacorte Press/Lawrence
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Very Good. First American edition in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Jim Harrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Harrison, Jim. LEGENDS OF THE FALL. NY: Delacorte Press, c1979. First printing. 276pp. 8vo. 3 page corners creased, else fine hardcover in VG+ d/j with 1 small closed tear on front panel, minor rubbing on upper edge of spine panel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Columbia Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Very Good/Near Fine. 0440054613) Book 276pgs. name om the front endpaper, small crease on the front inner flap of the dudustwrapper. A little spotting on the front edge. o/w near fine with dustwrapper n a fresh mylar sleeve. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Printing Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Very Good with DJ. 0440054613 Hardcover In mylar / DJ painting by Russell Chatham courtesy of Harry Dean Stanton. Single edition / first. Unmarked / VG ++. Three novellas in one. CLASSIC / RARE/crisp/tight. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Fine (F) in Very Good jacket. Book appear unread, crisp, clean, brightand tight. Near Fine with very good dust Jacket except for some close tears at top and bottom of spine (about 1/2)and one bumped corner. Price clipped. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: VG+/VG. Octavo. Cream colored cloth spine and boards. Light bumping at the head and tail of the spine and a fair amount of rubbing. Fair amount of rubbing at the tips of the corners, mostly concentrated at the lower corners. Army green endpapers. Tiny brown stain at tip of lower corner of pages 266 to end. Publisher's violet remainder spray on lower edge. 276 pages. Dust Jacket-has a fair amount of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the tips of the corners. 1 1/2" closed tear in ... read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Printing/SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Octavo. VG/VG. Ivory dustjacket (in Brodart) with black lettering. Please note this is the single-volume trade edition, not the limited signed edition also released by this publisher; author's signature was procured separately. Rubbing to corners and spine ends of very slightly cocked boards. Corresponding areas of mildly soiled dustjacket crinkled beneath protective, clear Brodart overlay with line of age-toning around perimeter. Light soiling and foxing around edges of text block. Remainder ... read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Jim Harrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: 0440054613 A near fine copy in dustjacket; first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dundee Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Jim Harrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1979 Delacorte Press FIRST edition of Harrison's most famous book. This edition is in FINE/FINE condition. It contains the original review slip from 1979. The HB is very clean and unmarked throughout. The DJ is mylar wrapped and not price clipped. The only mark is a bit of yellowing along the edges. A terrific first! **BONUS** Receive the FIRST EDITION softcvoer copy for reading as well! **Brenbooks specializes in first edition books made into films. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brenbooks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Trade Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780440054610
ISBN: 0440054613
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall 0440054613 Signed by Author Collectible [10], 276pp Contains " Revenge" and "The Man Who Gave Up His Name" in addition to the title novella. [12]+275 Signed by author Jim Harrison on title page. ALSO SIGNED by illustrated Russell Chatham on half title. Uncommon thus. Slight wear; remainder spray to bottom edge; DJ price-clipped. read more
|
|
Legends of the Fall
by
Harrison, Jim
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
 | | | |