» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Ricky And Billy Stanley Dee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Ricky And Billy Stanley Dee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Ricky; Dee, Billy Stanley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Good. 0440023238 small tears on dustcover, Good Condition Hardcover, with dustcover, cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Dee Presley, Billy, Rick and David Stanley other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, dust jacket is clean. 395 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Presley, Dee & Others other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dj very nice jacket but for crease across cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Ricky And Billy Stanley Dee other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. first printing hardcover in edge worn jacket; some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Dee, Ricky And Billy Stanley other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Very good; Collectible. Published in 1980 (4th printing) by the Delacorte Press, a fine 395-page hardcover book in an interesting dust jacket with slight edgewear, otherwise, gently (if ever) read and with apparently-clean text, this is a very good copy. (A12) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis We Love You Tender

by Presley, Dee, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0440023238. SIGNED by Dee Presley; Book: Minor shelf wear; Dust Jacket: Two small tears; Photographs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Ricky And Billy Stanley Dee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Ricky And Billy Stanley Dee other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis We Love You Tender: Presley

by Presley, Dee other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Dee, Ricky And Billy Stanley other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: FINE-hardcover in FINE-jacket. book is very clean and tight, minute wear barely there at all. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis We Love You Tender: Presley

by Presley, Dee other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis We Love You Tender: Presley

by Presley, Dee other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Presley, Dee; Stanley, Billy, Rick, And David other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Illustrated. 396pp. 8vo, cloth. N.Y. : Delacorte Press, 1980. Fine copy in a near-fine dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Presley, Dee other copies of this book

price: $20.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 395 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willa's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Torgoff, Martin; Presley, Dee other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. STATED FOURTH PRINTING. 395 pages with appendices plus 32 pages black & white photos. The book is in FINE. A tight, bright, clean copy. The dust jacket are in NEAR FINE condition with minor shelf and edge-wear; back wrapper flap has dogeared edges. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor. and other curious people. Dust jacket notes read: "'It's time for ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JMVINTAGE, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Ricky And Billy Stanley Dee other copies of this book

price: $29.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0440023238 ISBN 13: 9780440023234 bk# 28.2. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Ricky; Dee, Billy Stanley other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Good. Good DJ. Signed by Autho. 0440023238 Clean pages. Loose binding. Little Wear. Signed by Author. Good DJ. dj chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Presley, Dee; Torgoff, Martin other copies of this book

price: $66.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Good in Good to Very Good jacket. x-Library Markings Slight wave, library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NIBBLES, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Ricky And Billy Stanley Dee other copies of this book

price: $77.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Elvis, We Love You Tender

by Presley, Dee other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440023234 ISBN: 0440023238

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. SECOND PRINTING. UNREAD. Book appears as near new and unread with no marks or sigs. Full black cloth boards with gilt title on spine. GIFT QUALITY! ! 395 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRB & Associates, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.