» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Debt of Honor

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Debt of Honor

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debt of Honor

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debt of Honor

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Mylar cover. Some library markings. Blue fep torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debt of Honor

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Good in torn on spine and front/back bot jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debt of Honor

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Maylar Protected, Text is Unmarked, Overall Good Copy, Spine Slightly Slanted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debt of Honor

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debt of Honor

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: [0-440-00012-2] 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debt of Honor

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Fine. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Debt of Honor

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debt of Honor

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debt of Honor

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debt of Honor

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debt of Honor

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Acceptable. Torn dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debt of Honor

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover, Two Tone Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Solid book. Very clean 374 pages. Former owner's 1st name written small on end paper. Little spine pull. Still tight threads. Boards shows little shelf wear. Bright gild lettering on spine. Bottom text block shows redness, rest textblock, clean. Corners excellent shape. Else fine. Price unclipped on d/j. Dj shows edge wear and corner rubs. SUMMARY: First-term Senator Gabe Treptow is full of ideals and the courage to carry them out. But the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Lou's Bookshelf, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debt of Honor

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Retired Library Book with all the Markings/Labels/Stamps you should associate with a Retired Library Book. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debt of Honor

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Very Good. 0440000122. Chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Debt of Honor

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440000129 ISBN: 0440000122

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 374 pgs; fore front of text block deckled, spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.