» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005

by Morse, Jenifer, And Morse, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2005 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005

by Morse, Jenifer, And Morse, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2005 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005

by Morse, Jenifer, and Morse, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2005 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Back Cover slighlty creased. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scholastic Book of World Records. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Like New. Likely unread, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Very Good. Minial spine creasing and edgewearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Good. 35-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Reference ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Very Good. Book in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Reference Pub Date: 10/1/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records) used book

Scholastic Book of World Records 2005 (Scholastic Book of World Records)

by Jenifer Morse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Reference Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439649353 ISBN: 0439649358

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.