» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book) used book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book)

by Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: Fair. 043954324X Damaged ***Front cover along spine edge tears with creasing. Book is in plastic sleeve. Inside text is clean & in good condition. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WL1-28. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle used book

Castle

by Kyle Olmon, Robert Clarke Sabuda, Matthew Reinhart other copies of this book

price: $6.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book) new book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book)

by Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. 043954324X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sabuda & Reinhart Presents: Castle used book

Sabuda & Reinhart Presents: Castle

by Olman, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $7.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book) used book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book)

other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: Good. Board book. cover and corner wear. creased parts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle new book

Castle

by Olmon, Kyle, and Sabuda, Robert Clarke, and Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. in original plastic wrap. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 6 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sabuda & Reinhart Present. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Glyndonclub, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book) used book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book)

by Kyle... other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle used book

Castle

by Sabuda, Robert; Reinhart, Matthew; Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Pop-up Book Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: Sabin, Tracy. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy, cover shows slight shelf wear on fold. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 6 pgs., illustrations, three dimensional. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle new book

Castle

by Olmon, Kyle, and Sabuda, Robert Clarke, and Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 6 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sabuda & Reinhart Present. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle new book

Castle

by Kyle Olmon, Robert Clarke Sabuda, Matthew Reinhart other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights new book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights

by Sabuda, Robert; Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. No Jacket. Interactive Toy Moveable Pop-u New in original wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle Medieval Days and Knights used book

Castle Medieval Days and Knights

by Olmon, Kyle; Sabuda, Robert; Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orchard Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: Color illustrated hardcover. Pop up book of medieval days and knights. Fine, fresh, unused copy, all pop ups perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book) new book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book)

by Kyle... other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book) new book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book)

by Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $16.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. 043954324X We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle new book

Castle

by Olmon, Kyle, and Sabuda, Robert Clarke, and Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 6 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sabuda & Reinhart Present. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle new book

Castle

by Olmon, Kyle, and Sabuda, Robert Clarke, and Reinhart, Matthew other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Orchard Books (NY) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Pop-up book. 6 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sabuda & Reinhart Present. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book) new book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book)

by Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. 043954324X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book) new book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book)

by Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. 043954324X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book) new book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book)

by Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: New. 043954324X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle used book

Castle

by Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: Tracy Sabin. As New in No Dw as Issued jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sabuda and Reinhart Present Castle: Medieval Days and Knights new book

Sabuda and Reinhart Present Castle: Medieval Days and Knights

by Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: Sabin, Tracy. New. No Jacket Issued. From the Sabuda/Reinhart Studio. an intricate pop-up with side pops throughout. In publisher's cellophane wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sabuda and Reinhart Present Castle: Medieval Days and Knights used book

Sabuda and Reinhart Present Castle: Medieval Days and Knights

by Olmon, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Orchard Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439543248 ISBN: 043954324X

Description: Sabin, Tracy. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Signed By All of the Authors Unpaginated, brown boards w/purple spine w/gilt-wht lettering w/color illustrated front panel. The book contains two bookplates, one SIGNED by Robert Sabuda & Matthew Reinhart, and the second SIGNED by Kyle Olmon. The book contains five large popups and seven smaller popups. The book describes a medieval castle and with the pop-ups guides the reader through a busy day within the castle walls. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book) used book

Castle: Medieval Days and Knights (a Sabuda & Reinhart Pop-Up Book)

by Kyle Olmon other copies of this book

price: $1.99