New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
G.I. Joe Search & Rescue used book

G.I. Joe Search & Rescue

by Teitelbaum, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue used book

Search and Rescue

by Teitelbaum, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Fine. 0439451892 NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: PAGES ARE SLIGHTLY BENT ON THE BOTTOM: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue used book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue new book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelfwear. May have a remainder mark. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue new book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: New. A NEW Mad Libs book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue (War Games Bk. 1) used book

Search and Rescue (War Games Bk. 1)

by Teitelbaum, Micheal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue (War Games Bk. 1) used book

Search and Rescue (War Games Bk. 1)

by Teitelbaum, Micheal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue used book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue used book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue new book

Search and Rescue

by Teitelbaum, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: New. 0439451892 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue new book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: New. Paperback, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office 7: 00 am daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

War Games #1 Search & Rescue! Gijoe Vs. Cobra the Ultiooomate Challenge! used book

War Games #1 Search & Rescue! Gijoe Vs. Cobra the Ultiooomate Challenge!

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue (War Games Bk. 1) new book

Search and Rescue (War Games Bk. 1)

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 48 pages. 8.80 x 5.30 x 0.50 in. 2.4 oz. Series: G. I. Joe. Boys will love this tablet style format with backer board, featuring themed mazes, code breaker puzzles, and war games. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue new book

Search and Rescue

by Teitelbaum, Michael other copies of this book

price: $47.65

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: New. 0439451892 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Search and Rescue new book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Search and Rescue used book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Search and Rescue used book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Search and Rescue used book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Search and Rescue used book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Search and Rescue [Paperback] By Teitelbaum, Michael new book

Search and Rescue [Paperback] By Teitelbaum, Michael

other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Search and Rescue new book

Search and Rescue

by Teitelbaum, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0439451892. 0.19 x 8.46 x 5.08 Inches; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Search and Rescue used book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $32.53

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Search and Rescue used book

Search and Rescue

by Michael Teitelbaum other copies of this book

price: $48.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439451895 ISBN: 0439451892

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Search and Rescue