|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780439404372
(148 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chicken House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Burmingham, Christian. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BlueHouseMarket,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Cornelia Funke
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Cornelia Funke
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia; Latsch, Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Chicken House
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Good. 0439404371 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Cornelia Funke
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Cornelia Funke~Oliver Latsch
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Cornelia Funke
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chicken House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Burmingham, Christian. Good in good dust jacket. There is some scuffing on outer edges and one very small smudge on one page otherwise book is clean. Has initials on 1st page. Has cover wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K.Kolb,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Cornelia Funke
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia; Latsch, Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Chicken House
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Good. 0439404371 Light wear on cover All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia; Latsch, Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Chicken House
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Very Good. 0439404371 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia; Latsch, Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Chicken House
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Very Good. 0439404371 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Cornelia Funke, Oliver Latsch
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. PEN WRITEING INSIDE COVER PAGE.1 Amer Ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chicken House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Burmingham, Christian. Very good in very good dust jacket. A nice copy! Slight cover wear to dj only. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia And Oliver Latsch
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Chicken House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Near Fine/VG. Appears unread. In edgeworn jacket. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia; Oliver Latsch
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Very good. HARDCOVER NO JACKET. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia; Latsch, Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Chicken House
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: New. 0439404371 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia; Latsch, Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chicken House scholatic Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8h x 5 1/2w. Picture is scan of bookA very nice clean unmarked 349 page hardcover. dust jacket has a little nick on back of spine but is real nice. When they learn that their aunt and uncle plan to adopt only one of them, two orphaned brothers (Prosper, age 12 and Bo, age 5) run away from their home in Germany and forge a life for themselves in Venice, Italy. Prosper and Bo, pursued by a detective hired by their aunt, are soon taken in by the Thief Lord, a charismatic ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia; Latsch, Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Chicken House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear. read more
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia; Latsch, Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Chicken House
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Fine. 0439404371 Great condition First American Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great-one small edge tear, some mild shelf wear rubs, besides the small edge tear this book is near new, corners crisp, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia Caroline, And Latsch, Oliver
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 1st American ed.
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Scholastic, New York: Frome, Sommerset: The Chicken House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. 349 p. : ill. , map; 22 cm. Two brothers, having run away from the aunt who plans to adopt the younger one, are sought by a detective hired by their aunt, but they have found shelter with--and protection from--Venice's "Thief Lord. ". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chicken House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Burmingham, Christian. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Reread,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Thief Lord
by
Funke, Cornelia
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: The Chicken House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780439404372
ISBN: 0439404371
Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. 345 pp. read more
| | | |