» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 116 pages. Wraps are clean and tight with light rubbing and a 3" deep diagonal crease across front bottom corner. Text is in mint condition with no visible signs of wear. 14 questions for discussion are included at the back of this copy. by the author of Newbery winner, Because of Winn-Dixie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. 043938995X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. Book has no creases in the spine. FO name on and inside front cover-minimal shelf wear. Great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft ocver. Hint of page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. 043938995X s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 32G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. 043938995X s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 70K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. 043938995X s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 29H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Kate Dicamillo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Very Good. 5 x 7 1/2. 116 pgs. In very good, clean condition. A story about a sixth grade boy who finds and caged tiger and the consequences he has to face regarding it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439389952 ISBN: 043938995X

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Tiger Rising used book

The Tiger Rising

by Dicamillo, Kate other copies of this book