» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hedge's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedge's Surprise

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Very good. 2000; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedge's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Very Good. -Sixth Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedge's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedge's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgie's Surprise

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Fine. 043926037X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X21F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York NY USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Fine. 8" x 10" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Light Bend To Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Brett other copies of this book

price: $15.86

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Hedgie's Surprise

other copies of this book

price: $49.64

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: New. 043926037X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Used-Very Good. Very Good. Softcover. Minor shelf wear, slight creases. Former owner's name on inside front cover. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hedge's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hedge's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hedge's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hedge's Surprise [Paperback] By Jan Brett

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with only light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hedge's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Good. Normal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hedge's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hedge's Surprise [Paperback] By Jan Brett

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hedge's Surprise [Paperback] By Jan Brett

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Publisher: Scholastic 2001, 1st thus ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Hedgie's Surprise

other copies of this book

price: $13.47

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Good. 043926037X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Jan Brett. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Cover bright and uncreased. Light bump at top corner. Pages clean. Not ex-library. 32 p. Includes illustrations. Children's picture book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: m milburn books, PA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.