New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: scholastic inc. ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Very Good. 0439188652 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: scholastic inc. ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Fine. 0439188652. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic inc. ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Very Good. 0439188652 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z24C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Daddies Do Best/What Mommies Do Best used book

What Daddies Do Best/What Mommies Do Best

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Fine. Cover has very slight curl in one corner, slight shelfwear-still bright and shiney. Otherwise like new. Pages are clean and unmarked. Two books in one. Flip it over and start reading the next story. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. scholastic school market edition. bent book corner. wrinkled spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. names in covers. wrinkled spine. scholastic school market edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Daddies Do Best/ What Mommies Do Best used book

What Daddies Do Best/ What Mommies Do Best

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Munsiinger, Lynn. Near Fine. 10" x 8" One stamp inside cover; o/w looks unused. two books in one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: scholastic inc. ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Good. 0439188652 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

by Laura Numeroff other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

by Laura Numeroff other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Daddies Do Best What Mommies Do Bes used book

What Daddies Do Best What Mommies Do Bes

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Daddies Do Best What Mommies Do Bes used book

What Daddies Do Best What Mommies Do Bes

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ORCHARD BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

by Laura Numeroff other copies of this book

price: $35.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best used book

What Mommies Do Best/What Daddies Do Best

by Laura Numeroff other copies of this book

price: $47.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439188654 ISBN: 0439188652

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.