» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps

by White, Ellen Emerson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps

by White, Ellen Emerson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) new book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: New. Very Nice! Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) new book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by White, Ellen Emerson other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: New. 0439148901 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by White, Ellen Emerson other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Fair. 0439148901 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) new book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by White, Ellen Emerson other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 188 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America Ser. ) used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America Ser. )

by White, Ellen Emerson other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/2nd Printing Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition/2nd Printing. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. January 20, 1968: We're going to move out while it's still dark, try to get a jump on them. Everybody's packing as much ammo as they can carry. Most of us even have LAWs-light anti-tank assault weapons. The terrain's too rough for tanks, but we can use the LAWs to take out bunkers, if we need them. Last night I wrote letters to everyone in my family, just in case. Book is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name is America: the Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (Dear American Series) used book

My Name is America: the Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (Dear American Series)

by White, Ellen Emerson other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: b/w Photos. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 12 vo. Pictorial c; lite wear, 187 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps new book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps

by White, Ellen Emerson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: New. No dust jacket. bright clean brand new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America) new book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: a United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968 (My Name is America)

by Ellen Emerson White other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 01 June, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968, My Name is America, Dear America Series used book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps, Khe Sanh, Vietnam, 1968, My Name is America, Dear America Series

by White, Ellen Emerson other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Scholastic, 2002, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: Photo Cover. Near Fine. No Jacket as issued. ----------hard cover, Near Fine, feels unread, fold-out map at rear still intact., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps new book

The Journal of Patrick Seamus Flaherty: United States Marine Corps

by White, Ellen Emerson other copies of this book

list price: $10.95

our price: $9.86

you save: $1.09 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439148900 ISBN: 0439148901

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.