» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Very good i. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burrow, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Hardcover with small previous owner's name to inside of front cover, all else clea and unmarked, more titles in series in store at time of listing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Near Fine. NO JACKET. Near Fine/NO DJ, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944 used book

The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944

by Myers, Walter Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. This book has light wear, light spine tilt. There is no dust jacket with this book. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book) used book

The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)

by Walter Dean Myers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780439050135 ISBN: 0439050138

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.