Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780439050135
(122 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 06/1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Very good i. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Burrow ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Hardcover with small previous owner's name to inside of front cover, all else clea and unmarked, more titles in series in store at time of listing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BooksAndBeyond ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Near Fine. NO JACKET. Near Fine/NO DJ, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal Scott Pendleton Collins: A World War II Soldier, Normandy, France 1944
by
Myers, Walter Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 140 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Name Is America. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid copy. read more
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. This book has light wear, light spine tilt. There is no dust jacket with this book. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Griff ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Journal of Scott Pendleton Collins: a World War II Soldier, Normandy, France, 1944 (My Name is America: a Dear America Book)
by
Walter Dean Myers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 6/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780439050135
ISBN: 0439050138
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.