» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 10/2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Now and Then (Spenser) used book

Now and Then (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Very Good. 0425224147 SS--This OVER SIZED, mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then (Spenser) used book

Now and Then (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Fine. 0425224147 This OVER SIZED, mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Minimal creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then (Spenser) used book

Now and Then (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then (Spenser) used book

Now and Then (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then (Spenser) used book

Now and Then (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Very Good. 0425224147 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Now & Then-a Spenser Novel used book

Now & Then-a Spenser Novel

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: Oct 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: C+ 1st printing. 9780425224144. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Now & Then-a Spenser Novel used book

Now & Then-a Spenser Novel

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: Oct 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: B. 1st printing. 9780425224144. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Now & Then-a Spenser Novel used book

Now & Then-a Spenser Novel

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: Oct 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: B. 1st printing. 9780425224144. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear, great shape overall. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then (Spenser) new book

Now and Then (Spenser)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: New. 0425224147 Cover has very light shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then (Spenser) used book

Now and Then (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Good. Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then (Spenser) used book

Now and Then (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then (Spenser) used book

Now and Then (Spenser)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425224144 ISBN: 0425224147

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
School Days

School Days

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hundred-Dollar Baby

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cold Service

Cold Service

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Walking Shadow

Walking Shadow

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

High Profile

High Profile

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Sudden mischief

Sudden mischief

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!