Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780425217757
(38 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The American Plague
by
Molly Caldwell Crosby
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
The American Plague: The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! ! Small nick of damage on the corner of the lower left side-but everything else look in new like condition! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sue Miteff ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The American Plague: The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Pristine text, unread! Light shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The American Plague
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: New. 0425217752 Brand new, excellent condition. read more
The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st pb printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Books, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Fine. No dj-trade paperback. Illustrated. 8vo-8 1/4 in. tall. 368pp. No dj-trade pb. read more
The American Plague
by
Molly Caldwell Crosby
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The American Plague: The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
list price: $15.00
our price: $13.50
you save: $1.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The American Plague
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: New. 0425217752 Brand new merchandise! read more
The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Date Published: 2007-09-04
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780425217757. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The American Plague
by
Molly Caldwell Crosby
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The American Plague
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Fine; Collectible. New, collectible 1st Edition (pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The American Plague
by
Molly Caldwell Crosby
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The American Plague
by
Molly Caldwell Crosby
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more
The American Plague
by
Molly Caldwell Crosby
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Front cover creased at top edge. Excellent Condition! read more
American Plague
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: F. read more
The American Plague
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Very Good+ 9780425217757. 1.2 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 384 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: VG; shelfwear. read more
The American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Very Good in Corner creases bottom front jacket. Octavo. read more
The American Plague
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Very Good. 0425217752 Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
windyacresfarm ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
The American Plague
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Very Good. 0425217752 Light shelf wear. read more
American Plague: the Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: Very good. Slightly edgeworn. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
American Plague the Untold Story of Yell
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwe
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM TRADE PAPERBACK
Date Published: 9/2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
The American Plague
by
Molly Caldwell Crosby
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: BRAND NEW. 0425217752. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Untold Story of Yellow Fever, the Epidemic That Shaped Our History
by
Crosby, Molly Caldwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425217757
ISBN: 0425217752
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.