» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeers Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeers Mystery)

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery Crime Synopsis: 273 pages. A new series that's all for one, murder for all...Alexandre Dumas's Four Musketeers-the noble Athos, the cunning Aramis, the loyal Porthos... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. appears to be unread. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 273 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Fine. Musketeers mystery. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: [0-425-21292-0] 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Historical Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer new book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer new book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $8.23

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. 1st book in the Musketeers Mystery series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Mystery Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Very Good. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEAR MINT CONDITION....NO REMAINDER MARK....NO WEAR....FREE USPS TRACKING....IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY......AMZ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BRKP [11/2006] ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: FINE. Paperback-0425212920 [D'ALMEIDA, SARAH] DEATH OF A MUSKETEER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer: Uncorrected Proofs used book

Death of a Musketeer: Uncorrected Proofs

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof; First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Very Good- 0425212920. Uncorrected proof copy. Salmon-colored wraps. Light corner wear, minor reading crease near spine edge. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken.; A Musketeers Mystery; 273 pp; A Musketeers Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer used book

Death of a Musketeer

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, lean to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. 0425212920 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 07/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Good. 0425212920. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery) new book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by D'Almeida, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: New. 0425212920 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery) used book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery) new book

Death of a Musketeer (a Musketeer's Mystery)

by Sarah D'Almeida other copies of this book

price: $68.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425212929 ISBN: 0425212920

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.