Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425212028ISBN:0425212025
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very Good. 0425212025 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Shelf wear to the book. HAS REMAINDER MARK. read more
Description: New. 0425212025 Brand NEW First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! May have remainder dash. Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Berkley Books. NY. 2006. First edition. ISBN 0-425-21202-5. Hardcover. Illustrated. Bibliography. Index. 308 pages. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. Pictures by email upon request. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425212028ISBN:0425212025
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425212028ISBN:0425212025
Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. This book has a tan and black dj with black and dark red lettering on the front and spine. Very mild edgewear; remainder mark on lower page edge; else Fine. Inner pages clean, binding tight. Illustrated with black-and-white photos, this book tells the horrible history of yellow fever, a disease that killed thousands and changed the course of U.S. history. 308 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9". read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Books, First Edition June 1990, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425212028ISBN:0425212025
Description: Good in Good jacket. Private Owner A good hard cover with a good dust jacket. History. Nonfiction. shelf QQ-5. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425212028ISBN:0425212025
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 367 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425212028ISBN:0425212025
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 308 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus., map, biblio., index; 24 cm. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "Slave ships brought it to America as far back as 1648-and over the centuries, yellow fever epidemics plagued the United States. Carried along the mighty Mississippi River, it ravaged towns from New Orleans to St. Louis. New York City lost 2, 000 lives in one year alone. It even forced the nation's capital to relocate from ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006-11-07
ISBN-13:9780425212028ISBN:0425212025
Description: Near fine. Remainder mark. Near fine in bumped and rubbed publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 11/7/2006
ISBN-13:9780425212028ISBN:0425212025
Description: Very Good. 0425212025 HARDCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.