Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Description: New. 0425211673 Brand New! Great Gift, Fast Shipping! books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor wear to dj. Pages are clean and tight. Sticker residue on spine of dj. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Carpathian Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First edition. NEW copy. 1st edition Stated (12345678910)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: New in fine dust jacket. NEW copy ** Dust Jacket has edge wear. ** with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 372 p. Despite the dangers to his lifemate Raven and their daughter Savannah, Mikhail Dubrinsky, Prince of the Carpathians, risks everything to protect his people from the extinction of their species, as Carpathians gather from around the world to take on theiradversaries. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Hardcover
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: Used-Good in Poor jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear In Poor Condition; Edge Wear; Pencil Price First Page; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 9 1/4 h x 6w. An interesting 372 page hard cover paranormal romance novel by Christine Feehan. Stated first edition, published in 2006. Has number sequence 10-1 present on copyright page. This is an ex-library edition, has one stamp on top fly, Nashville Public Library on top, also has mylar cover over dust jacket that has been taped in place by the library. All the inhabitants of Carpathian legend are reunited for a celebration of sensual adventure, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780425211670ISBN:0425211673
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Carpathian Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.