» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very Good. 0425206092 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very Good. 0425206092 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E63. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone Novels) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone Novels)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone Novels) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone Novels)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone Novels) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone Novels)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile used book

High Profile

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2008. Jesse Stone Mystery #6. Premium mass market edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very Good. 0425206092. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile used book

High Profile

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2008. Jesse Stone Mystery #6. Slight shelf wear. Premium mass market edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (a Jesse Stone Novel) used book

High Profile (a Jesse Stone Novel)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Tall Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 294 pages. The murder of a notorious public figure places Paradise, Massachusetts, police chief Jesse Stone in the harsh glare of the media spotlight.... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very Good. 0425206092 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YB24. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very Good. 0425206092 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YF51. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile used book

High Profile

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. No marks. Very light corner touches. Tight, square book. Glued binding. 294 p. Jesse Stone Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. A Jesse Stone Novel read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile used book

High Profile

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Fine. Jesse Stone mystery. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile used book

High Profile

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Fine. Jesse Stone mystery. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile used book

High Profile

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very Good. Jesse Stone mystery. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile used book

High Profile

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Fine. Jesse Stone mystery. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile (Jesse Stone) used book

High Profile (Jesse Stone)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Good. Good to Very Good Condition; Mild shelf wear; Mild bumping\wear to corners and spine ends; Mild spine crease; Slight soiling to page edges; Faint reading crease front cover; Minimal rubbing\wear to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile used book

High Profile

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008-03-04 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

High Profile used book

High Profile

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $8.23

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: BERKLEY NOVEL Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425206096 ISBN: 0425206092

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Mystery Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sea Change

Sea Change

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Death in Paradise

Death in Paradise

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

Trouble in Paradise

Trouble in Paradise

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.19!

Stone Cold

Stone Cold

by R Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Night Passage

Night Passage

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.20!

Stranger in Paradise

Stranger in Paradise

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!