Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780425204221ISBN:0425204227
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. No marks or flaws. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780425204221ISBN:0425204227
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book has some wear on text edge (looks like dust residue), cover is nearly new, spine is creased, but binding is tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0425204227 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005-11-01
ISBN-13:9780425204221ISBN:0425204227
Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780425204221ISBN:0425204227
Description: Very Good. 0425204227 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and some shelf wea..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780425204221ISBN:0425204227
Description: Fine. 0425204227 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780425204221ISBN:0425204227
Description: Very Good. 0425204227 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780425204221ISBN:0425204227
Description: Very Good. 0425204227 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780425204221ISBN:0425204227
Description: Good. 0425204227 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02306319 _ read more
Description: Very Good. 0425204227 First Edition, First Printing (1). 100% guaranteed. Very good shape with a tight spine, creased spine, bumped corners, clean pages, and light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.