New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Atlantis Found used book

Atlantis Found

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Clive Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear to include some cover creases, edge wear, and stains, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. 0425177173 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0425177173 book is in good used condition, edges worn, nicks and scuffs, crack on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. 0425177173 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. 0425177173 Cover somewhat chipped, moderate edge wear, PBK GOOD? Cover has creases, and edge wear, Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 G47___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, mild crease to spine, some edge rubs, this book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, full number line, no spine creases, light shelf wear, marks inside front and back cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 Great Condition paperback book, 1st printing, clean pages, NO writing in book, some mild crease to spine, light edge and corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) new book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Clive Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. 0425177173 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" May 2001 1st paperback print. Very Good Cond. One Reader. One spine crease. Front, instep and back cover edges lightly frayed. No store stamps. No ink marks. Handling and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" May 2001 1st paperback print. Fair/Good Cond. Spine creased. Front, instep and back cover edges frayed. No store stamps. Ink marks on bottom of pages. Handling and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Clive Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found used book

Atlantis Found

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 532 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found used book

Atlantis Found

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 532 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. 0425177173 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Clive Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Clive Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel)

by Clive Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure) used book

Atlantis Found (a Dirk Pitt Novel) (Dirk Pitt Adventure)

by Cussler, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425177174 ISBN: 0425177173

Description: Very Good. 0425177173 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more