Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780425173299
(49 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Good. As pictured. Light edgewear otherwise very good. No marks or creases throughout. A good copy. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Fair. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Good + Condition. Pages clean and secure. Crease at spine and front hinge. Binding cracked at page 252. Light edge-wear. Solid reading copy. read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Typ
by
D'Adamo, Peter And Whitney, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus, Ninth Printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Edge wear. Text is unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc. ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Has some light edge and corner wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: 4 Blood Types, 4 Diets
by
D'Adamo, Dr. Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Very Good- 0425173291. Slight toning to spine, 3 pages have some yellow highlighting, page 435 has little bit of ink writing in margin, owner's name/date inked on half-title page. read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Very Good. Looks almost new but has a few highlights. read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
other copies of this book
Ships from
HI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Very good. 2000 Berkley Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/creasing to cover/pages, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CPK Sales ,
HI,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, pages are cleam; wraps have a very gentle fore corner crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 446 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Very Good. No marks; light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: New. 2000 paperback, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
books4u31 ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Get healthy! Lose the weight fast! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine
other copies of this book
list price: $16.95
our price: $13.56
you save: $3.39 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more
Cook Right for (4) Your Type: 4 Blood Types, 4 Diets--the Practical Kitchen Companion...
by
D'Adamo, Peter & Whitney, C.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Brand New. Paperback. This practical kitchen companion to the New York Times best-seller Eat Right 4 Your Type includes more than 200 original recipes for all four blood types, as well as an individualized 30-day meal plan to help both vegetarians and meat-eaters stay healthy, live longer, and achieve their ideal weight. With the help of a team of chefs, the authors help you integrate the recommended diet into your life, including plenty of advice for eating well on the run. read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: New. New softcover, ships within 24 hr. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
pathbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., and Whitney, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Very Good. 0425173291 Clean covers in excellent condition. Just trace of wear. Unmarked interior. read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., and Whitney, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Lucky Find ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2000-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Very Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cora's Media ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Good. 0425173291 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Cook Right for Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Dr. Peter J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Good- 2000, soft cover, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, cover lightly soiled, B&W illustrations, 449 p. read more
Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780425173299
ISBN: 0425173291
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. sa Practically brand new! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/rubbing on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ab-bookshop ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Eat Right 4 Your Type
by
Dr. Peter J D'Adamo, M.D., Catherine Whitney
see all
from $5.61!
new only
from $10.00!
Blood Type O Food, Beverage and Supplemental Lists
by
Dr. Peter J D'Adamo, M.D. (Editor), Catherine Whitney
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.36!
Eat Right 4 Your Type Complete Blood Type Encyclopedia: The A-Z Reference Guide for the Blood Type Connection to Symptoms, Disease, Conditions, Vitamins, Supplements, Herbs and Food
by
Dr. Peter J D'Adamo, M.D., Catherine Whitney
see all
from $12.50!
new only
from $13.50!
Live Right 4 Your Type: The Individualized Prescription for Maximizing Health, Metabolism, and Vitality in Every Stage of Your Life
by
Dr. Peter J D'Adamo, M.D., Catherine Whitney
see all
from $7.00!
new only
from $11.48!
Blood Type "A" Food, Beverage and Supplemental Lists
by
Dr. Peter J D'Adamo, M.D. (Editor), Catherine Whitney
see all
from $2.20!
new only
from $2.20!
Eat Right for Your Type
by
Dr. Peter J D'Adamo, M.D., Catherine Whitney, Polly Adams (Read by)
see all
from $26.51!
new only
from $44.08!