» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $5.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $5.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Good. As pictured. Light edgewear otherwise very good. No marks or creases throughout. A good copy. Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Fair. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Good + Condition. Pages clean and secure. Crease at spine and front hinge. Binding cracked at page 252. Light edge-wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Typ used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Typ

by D'Adamo, Peter And Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus, Ninth Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Edge wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Has some light edge and corner wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: 4 Blood Types, 4 Diets used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: 4 Blood Types, 4 Diets

by D'Adamo, Dr. Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very Good- 0425173291. Slight toning to spine, 3 pages have some yellow highlighting, page 435 has little bit of ink writing in margin, owner's name/date inked on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very Good. Looks almost new but has a few highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very good. 2000 Berkley Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/creasing to cover/pages, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, pages are cleam; wraps have a very gentle fore corner crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 446 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very Good. No marks; light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

other copies of this book

price: $10.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type new book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: New. 2000 paperback, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $12.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Get healthy! Lose the weight fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type new book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $3.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cook Right for (4) Your Type: 4 Blood Types, 4 Diets--the Practical Kitchen Companion... new book

Cook Right for (4) Your Type: 4 Blood Types, 4 Diets--the Practical Kitchen Companion...

by D'Adamo, Peter & Whitney, C. other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Brand New. Paperback. This practical kitchen companion to the New York Times best-seller Eat Right 4 Your Type includes more than 200 original recipes for all four blood types, as well as an individualized 30-day meal plan to help both vegetarians and meat-eaters stay healthy, live longer, and achieve their ideal weight. With the help of a team of chefs, the authors help you integrate the recommended diet into your life, including plenty of advice for eating well on the run. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type new book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: New. New softcover, ships within 24 hr. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., and Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very Good. 0425173291 Clean covers in excellent condition. Just trace of wear. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., and Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Lucky Find, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by Peter J. D'Adamo; Catherine Whitney other copies of this book

price: $6.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: the Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Good. 0425173291 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right for Your Type used book

Cook Right for Your Type

by D'Adamo, Dr. Peter J. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Good- 2000, soft cover, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, cover lightly soiled, B&W illustrations, 449 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type used book

Cook Right 4 Your Type: The Practical Kitchen Companion to Eat Right 4 Your Type

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780425173299 ISBN: 0425173291

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. sa Practically brand new! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/rubbing on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab-bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.