New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain M, M. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 735 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain M, M. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 735 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. 0425167720 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. 0425167720 Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good A mystery/history hybrid such as The Alienest. Takes place in 1663 England. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain M, M. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 735 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Instance of the Fingerpost used book

Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Very Good. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK, SLIGHT SPLINE SLANT, LIGHT SPLINE LINES, LIGHT EDGE WEAR, FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. 0425167720 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. Minor edge and corner wear. Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Very Good. Mm pb. Light general wear. Vague page edge tanning. Pages otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Very Good. 0425167720 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z16H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Very Good. 0425167720 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z20U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain M, M.D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 735 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Ian Pears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. No DJ. Good condition, slight creasing to spine area but still a great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. Crease on front cover corner. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. Faded page edges, several dogeared pagesGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Pears, Iain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Fair. 0425167720. 735 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Soiled, darkened pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Tape mended on upper, lower spine. Deep creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An Instance of the Fingerpost used book

An Instance of the Fingerpost

by Iain Pears other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780425167724 ISBN: 0425167720

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or