|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780425167724
(257 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain M, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 735 p. read more
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain M, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 735 p. read more
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. 0425167720 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. 0425167720 Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shoestring Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good A mystery/history hybrid such as The Alienest. Takes place in 1663 England. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain M, M. D
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 735 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Very Good. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK, SLIGHT SPLINE SLANT, LIGHT SPLINE LINES, LIGHT EDGE WEAR, FICTION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. 0425167720 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1999. Minor edge and corner wear. Very Good Minus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Very Good. Mm pb. Light general wear. Vague page edge tanning. Pages otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Very Good. 0425167720 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z16H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Very Good. 0425167720 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z20U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain M, M.D
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 735 p. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Ian Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. No DJ. Good condition, slight creasing to spine area but still a great reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. Crease on front cover corner. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. Faded page edges, several dogeared pagesGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Pears, Iain
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Fair. 0425167720. 735 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Soiled, darkened pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Tape mended on upper, lower spine. Deep creased spine. read more
|
|
An Instance of the Fingerpost
by
Iain Pears
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780425167724
ISBN: 0425167720
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or | | | |