New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1996 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Very Good. Copyright 1994. First Berkley paperback printing, October 1995. Some edge wear, rough spots and creases in spine, one corner curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Fair. Pages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, small mark on bottom edge, stk #2491n8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in good condition, Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Normal used cover and page wear. Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in VERY good condition, Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Very good 1995; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. Creasing and slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Small crease at lower right front corner, slight staining to pg edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. ---351 pages. -Publish Place: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear/bend Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. 0425147622 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia Daniels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia Daniels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia Daniels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia Daniels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. Reading Creases To Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Fine. 0425147622 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia Daniels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Godd. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has minimal edge wear with some creasing to spine. It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. 0425147622 Good Condition paperback book! Clean pages, No writing in book, some creases to spine, mild edge wear, This book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780425147627 ISBN: 0425147622

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Body Farm used book

The Body Farm