» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $15.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear and creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dylan's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Book has wear from use but is in. Book is clean inside with some wear to cover and spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1993-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Book is clean inside. Slight wea. Book is clean with slight wear to cover and spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Dean R. Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Dean R. Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean R, and Kootnz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, slant to book, light aging, stk #1198h6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Fires used book

Shadow Fires

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. ISBN 0-425-13698-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Fires used book

Shadow Fires

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-425-13698-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. Tear and crease front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Fair. Some creases. Tear at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadow Fires used book

Shadow Fires

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light spine creasing & edgewear to cover. Pages good. SUMMARY: "Rachel Lebens violently possessive ex-husband was killed in a freak auto accident, but his hideously mangled body has disappeared from the morgue. Now someone, or something, is watching her. Stalking her. And, although no one will believe her, Rachel knows who it is. His walking corpse a grotesque mockery of life. His brilliant, warped mind once again "alive" and seething with jealous rage. He seeks an ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Very Good. 0425136981 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02505291 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. 0425136981 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505834 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Very Good. 0425136981 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. 0425136981 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02507349 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. 0425136981 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02506624 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Good. 0425136981 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02506619 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Very Good. 0425136981 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Very Good. 0425136981 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowfires used book

Shadowfires

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425136980 ISBN: 0425136981

Description: Very Good. 0425136981 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Eyes of darkness

Eyes of darkness

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Winter Moon

Winter Moon

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The House of Thunder

The House of Thunder

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Mr Murder

Mr Murder

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Funhouse

The Funhouse

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.23!

Fear Nothing

Fear Nothing

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!