Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780425130711
(329 available copies)
Page 1 of 14
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 422 p. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Putnam's and Sons, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Buy from the Bookworm--a family owned ebookstore. Item is No dustjacket. This is NOT a paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. A name is written on the first end paper. There is a remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fire
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1991-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Book has some tanning from age a. Spine has some creasing. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. ISBN 0-425-13071-1. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. ISBN 0-425-13071-1. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. ISBN 0-425-13071-1. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-425-13071-1. read more
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover has wear to edges, spine & hinge creasing, small tear at bottom of spine. Rippling to edge of a few pages otherwise very good. SYNOPSIS: Reporter Holly Thorne is intrigued by a quiet man named Jim Ironheart. He has saved the lives of a dozen people in three months, in Portland, Boston and Houston. What power compelled this seemingly ordinary man? And why does he whisper in his sleep "There is an Enemy. It is coming. It'll kill us all..." read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. Good Store stamp. Some creasing and edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bejay's Books ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name First Page, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine/Covers Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Covers Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corner Crease Front Cover, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Cold Fire
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Covers Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Inteior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Coldfire
by
Koontz, Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780425130711
ISBN: 0425130711
Description: Fine, book is like new, a great copy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bleuray Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.