» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 422 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Putnam's and Sons, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Buy from the Bookworm--a family owned ebookstore. Item is No dustjacket. This is NOT a paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. A name is written on the first end paper. There is a remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Dean Koontz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Book has some tanning from age a. Spine has some creasing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. ISBN 0-425-13071-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. ISBN 0-425-13071-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. ISBN 0-425-13071-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-425-13071-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover has wear to edges, spine & hinge creasing, small tear at bottom of spine. Rippling to edge of a few pages otherwise very good. SYNOPSIS: Reporter Holly Thorne is intrigued by a quiet man named Jim Ironheart. He has saved the lives of a dozen people in three months, in Portland, Boston and Houston. What power compelled this seemingly ordinary man? And why does he whisper in his sleep "There is an Enemy. It is coming. It'll kill us all..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. Good Store stamp. Some creasing and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name First Page, Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine/Covers Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Covers Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corner Crease Front Cover, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cold Fire used book

Cold Fire

by Koontz, Dean R. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Covers Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Inteior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Coldfire used book

Coldfire

by Koontz, Dean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425130711 ISBN: 0425130711

Description: Fine, book is like new, a great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dark Rivers of the Heart

Dark Rivers of the Heart

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

Dragon Tears

Dragon Tears

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.10!

Hideaway

Hideaway

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

The Bad Place

The Bad Place

by Dean R Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.63!

Mr Murder

Mr Murder

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Fear Nothing

Fear Nothing

by Dean R. Koontz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!