New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen, And Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen, And Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Good. COVER WORN. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. 60808 S16 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: N/a jacket. 0425105334 book in acceptable used condition, pages tanned, chipped edges, creases on spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Acceptable. ---Gutter trying to crack in middle of book; cover peeling away from spine. Binding is still sound and text throughout is clean and readable. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Very Good. 0425105334 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Very Good. 0425105334 A300___VERY GOOD CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: 1987. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Good. 0425105334 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Very Good. 0425105334 Spine creases, and edge wear, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear to include creases and edge wear, may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Good. 0425105334 Spine and cover have tears, creases, edge wear, stains, creases-PBK GOOD? Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Good. 0425105334 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1388 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Talisman / the Talisman used book

El Talisman / the Talisman

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. small tear in front cover, no writing, no tears or rips in pages, SMOKE FREE. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425105337 ISBN: 0425105334

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, bend on corners of front cover, creases on spine, stk #2356kg6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 768 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?