New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The One Minute Manager ( The Quickest Way To Increase Your Own Prosperity ) used book

The One Minute Manager ( The Quickest Way To Increase Your Own Prosperity )

by Blanchard, Ken (Introduction by), and Johnson, Spencer, M.D. (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 48th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. cover shows shelvewear, no spinewear, a few pages ( 8 ) have some underlining/notes, otherwise clean, tight pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager: 4 used book

The One Minute Manager: 4

by Ph.D. Kenneth Blanchard; M.D. Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager: 4 used book

The One Minute Manager: 4

by Ph.D. Kenneth Blanchard; M.D. Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

by Blanchard, Ken (Introduction by), and Johnson, Spencer, M.D. (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, light edge wear to covers, small crease at top corner of fr cov, apparently used in a class, has been signed inside fr cov, by some people as a job well done for another, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicia King, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

by Blanchard, Kenneth and Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Personal note on facing page, otherwise clean and VG throughout. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Minute Manager used book

One Minute Manager

by Blanchard, Kenneth; Johnson, Spencer other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

by Ph.D. Kenneth Blanchard; M.D. Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1983-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

by Blanchard, Ken (Introduction by), and Johnson, Spencer, M.D. (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 111 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Good N/a jacket. Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager: 4 used book

The One Minute Manager: 4

by Ph.D. Kenneth Blanchard; M.D. Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1983-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

by Ph.D. Kenneth Blanchard; M.D. Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1983-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager: the Quickest Way to Increase Your Own Prosperity used book

The One Minute Manager: the Quickest Way to Increase Your Own Prosperity

by Johnson, Spencer; Blanchard, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 50th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Very Good. 111 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes a brief biography of the author. Previous owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager: the Quickest Way to Increase Your Own Prosperity used book

The One Minute Manager: the Quickest Way to Increase Your Own Prosperity

by Johnson, Spencer; Blanchard, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 49th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Very Good. 111 Pages. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

by Blanchard, Ph.D. Kenneth; Johnson, M.D. Spencer other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Very Good. 0425098478 Excellent condition, paperback 1983, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager new book

The One Minute Manager

by Ph.D. Kenneth Blanchard; M.D. Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1983-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

by Blanchard, Ph.D. Kenneth; Johnson, M.D. Spencer other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Very Good. 0425098478. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager: the World's Most Popular Management Method used book

The One Minute Manager: the World's Most Popular Management Method

by Johnson, Spencer; Blanchard, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.111. Shows you three easy to master management techniques that are guaranteed to change your life. clean tight copy minuscule edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager: the World's Most Popular Management Method, 10th used book

The One Minute Manager: the World's Most Popular Management Method, 10th

by Blanchard, Kenneth Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Used Very Good. 10th Anniversary Edition. Used, in very good condition. Has clean text, minor corner wear, and a small crease in lower corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

by Blanchard, Kenneth Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. 111p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CHE Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

by Ph.D. Kenneth Blanchard; M.D. Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 1983-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Very slight edge wear tocover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager used book

The One Minute Manager

by Blanchard, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $23.10

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Fine. The blockbuster #1 national bestselling phenomenon is back...not that it e ver really went away. An easily-read story which quickly demonstrates three very practical management techniques, it also includes information on seve ral studies in medicine and in the behavioral sciences, which help readers understand why these apparently simple methods work so well with so many pe ople. The book is brief, the language is simple, and best of all...it works. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

The One Minute Manager: 4 used book

The One Minute Manager: 4

by Ph.D. Kenneth Blanchard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The One Minute Manager: 4 used book

The One Minute Manager: 4

by Kenneth Blanchard Spencer Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780425098479 ISBN: 0425098478

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; underline. read more

condition:

Book: Good