» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No rips or tears in book or bind. No writing. SMOKE FREE. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Book has clean pages with yellowing, cover is partly detached from binding, cover shows smudges & edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 12/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Very Good. 0425082709 Thanks X252S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hoover Santmeyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Good. No DJ. Good condition, slight creasing to spine area but still a great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Near Fine. Spine is lightly creased. No markings inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Very Good. 0425082709 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Very Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

And Ladies of the Club used book

And Ladies of the Club

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Historical General Synopsis: 309 pages. Helen Hooven Santmyer's tribute to her hometown of Xenia, Ohio, is even more valuable in light of the 1974 tornado that destroyed much of t... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Good. 0425082709 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Good. Good reading copy with moderate wear _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1985-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780425082706 ISBN: 0425082709

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover & edges, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.